ACMFOOD Energy Drink Apple Alu-can 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

The 8.5 fl oz Short Can Apple Flavour Energy Drink is manufactured in our certified beverage facility, using advanced extraction and blending technology to deliver bold energy and clean apple freshness. Ideal for B2B buyers, this product supports full OEM/ODM customization—sugar levels, caffeine strength, vitamins, sweetness profile, and packaging can all be tailored to your market demands.

  • Energy Support
  • Hydration Support
Customize packaging

Overview

8.5 fl oz Short Can Apple Flavour Energy Drink – Professional OEM/ODM Manufacturing & Global Export Quality

As a leading beverage manufacturer and OEM/ODM provider in Vietnam, ACM Food specializes in developing high-performance functional drinks designed for global markets. Our 8.5 fl oz Short Can Apple Flavour Energy Drink is engineered to meet the growing demand for energizing, refreshing, and flavor-driven products across retail, convenience stores, supermarkets, and distribution networks worldwide.

Developed inside our fully certified manufacturing system (HACCP, ISO, FDA, Halal, etc.), this apple-flavored energy drink offers a balanced combination of caffeine, B-vitamins, taurine, and refreshing natural apple notes—crafted to deliver both instant vitality and a uniquely smooth taste experience.

Unlike mass-produced beverages, ACM Food focuses on R&D-driven customization, allowing international partners to build private-label energy drinks that provide strong market differentiation. From flavor intensity and sweetness levels to nutritional specifications and packaging design, every component of this product can be adapted to meet local regulations and consumer preferences.

1. Premium Apple Energy Drink Crafted for Performance

The 8.5 fl oz Apple Flavor Energy Drink is formulated with carefully controlled caffeine levels, ideal for consumers seeking an energy boost without harsh aftertaste or excessive sugar. The apple essence adds a refreshing and modern profile that appeals to younger consumers, office workers, drivers, gamers, and athletes.

Key characteristics:

  • Crisp apple aroma and clean fruity taste

  • Smooth carbonation suitable for daily consumption

  • Balanced functional energy blend (caffeine, taurine, B-vitamins)

  • No unpleasant bitterness often found in traditional energy drinks

  • Ideal for warm climates and tropical markets

Our advanced extraction technology ensures the apple flavor stays bright, while our energy-boosting functional ingredients deliver consistent, stable performance across every batch.

2. Designed for Private Label, OEM & ODM Beverage Production

What makes this product especially attractive for B2B partners is its full customization potential. ACM Food specializes in OEM/ODM beverage manufacturing, helping clients in over 100 countries launch and scale their own private-label brands.

OEM/ODM options include:

  • Adjusting caffeine levels (light, regular, strong)

  • Reduced sugar, zero sugar, stevia-sweetened formula

  • Low calorie or vitamin-enhanced versions

  • Variation in carbonation levels

  • Clean-label, natural flavoring options

  • Organic-certified ingredient sourcing (on request)

  • Logo design, packaging development, artwork creation

  • Shelf-life adjustment depending on export route

International buyers can select from our existing formula or collaborate with our R&D team to develop a fully proprietary energy drink formula tailored to local consumer trends.

3. High-Quality Ingredients & Safe Production Standards

ACM Food’s energy drinks use strictly controlled raw materials sourced from trusted suppliers. Every batch undergoes comprehensive quality inspection, ensuring compliance with major international standards.

Functional ingredients may include:

  • Caffeine for alertness and focus

  • Taurine supporting energy delivery and metabolism

  • B-vitamins (B3, B5, B6, B12) for sustained performance

  • Natural or nature-identical apple flavor extracts

  • Carbonated water for refreshing texture

Production follows a fully automated process that includes:

  • Ingredient blending

  • Homogenization

  • Carbonation control

  • High-temperature sterilization

  • Short-can filling technology

  • Seam integrity testing

  • Final batch quality inspection

This ensures a stable, safe, export-ready beverage with long shelf life and excellent flavor retention.

4. Packaging Designed for International Distribution

The 8.5 fl oz short can format is an ideal choice for:

  • On-the-go consumption

  • Retail impulse channels

  • Sports & fitness environments

  • Events and entertainment venues

  • Airline & travel retail

  • Convenience stores

We offer multiple packaging customization options such as:

  • Matte, glossy, or metallic finishes

  • Custom shrink film or tray packaging

  • Printed carton designs

  • Multi-language labeling for export compliance

Clients may also choose from aluminum cans, sleek cans, stubby cans, or slim energy drink cans depending on target markets.

5. Market Insights & Competitive Advantage

Energy drinks remain one of the fastest-growing beverage categories worldwide. Apple flavor, in particular, is trending strongly due to its universal acceptance, clean profile, and ability to pair well with functional ingredients.

This product helps brands capture consumer demand through:

  • A recognizable everyday flavor

  • A lighter alternative to classic energy drinks

  • A refreshing, not overly sweet taste

  • A premium appearance suitable for modern retail shelves

Ideal for markets in:

  • Asia

  • Middle East

  • Africa

  • North America

  • EU regions (formula can be modified to meet EFSA requirements)

6. Why Choose ACM Food as Your Energy Drink Manufacturer?

ACM Food brings years of experience in beverage manufacturing, exporting, and product development. Our strengths include:

  • Professional OEM/ODM and private-label service

  • R&D team capable of developing new formulas within days

  • High export standards and logistics support

  • Competitive pricing with premium quality

  • Reliable long-term manufacturing capacity

  • Flexible MOQs suitable for new brands and large distributors

Whether you are a beverage distributor, supermarket buyer, importer, or a new brand entering the energy drink sector, ACM Food provides full manufacturing support from concept to completion.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us