ACMFOOD Energy Drink Mixed Fruit Alu-can 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

The 8.5 fl oz Short Can Energy Drink Exotic Flavour features a unique tropical-inspired blend, enhanced with caffeine, taurine, and B-vitamins for sustained performance. Manufactured in our ISO- and HACCP-certified facility, this product supports complete OEM/ODM customization including sugar reduction, caffeine strength, packaging design, and flavor adjustments—ideal for distributors, importers, and private-label beverage brands worldwide.

  • Energy Support
  • Hydration Support
Customize packaging

Overview

8.5 fl oz Short Can Energy Drink Exotic Flavour – Professional OEM/ODM Beverage Manufacturing for Global Markets

As a leading beverage manufacturer in Vietnam specializing in OEM/ODM energy drink production, ACM Food proudly presents the 8.5 fl oz Short Can Energy Drink Exotic Flavour—a high-performance functional drink crafted to meet global market expectations. Developed using an advanced formulation and stringent production standards, this product combines tropical fruit-inspired flavor notes with a powerful energy-boosting complex, making it ideal for diverse international audiences.

This Exotic Flavour Energy Drink is engineered not only for exceptional taste but also for stable export performance, consistent quality, and strong commercial value for private-label brands, importers, and distributors across Asia, Africa, the Middle East, Europe, and the Americas.

1. Expertly Crafted Exotic Flavor for Modern Consumers

The Exotic Flavour variant is designed to offer a vibrant, refreshing taste inspired by tropical fruit profiles such as passionfruit, pineapple, mango, lychee, and citrus. This fruit-blend flavor direction is increasingly popular in global energy drink markets, delivering a more pleasant drinking experience compared to traditional medicinal or herbal profiles.

Key taste characteristics include:

  • A balanced blend of tropical fruity sweetness

  • A refreshing aroma that appeals to young consumers

  • Smooth carbonation for a satisfying mouthfeel

  • A clean finish with no chemical aftertaste

  • A universally accepted flavor profile suitable for multi-regional markets

This makes the product highly adaptable for:

  • Convenience stores

  • Nightlife venues

  • Gyms and sports environments

  • Students, drivers, gamers, and office workers

2. OEM/ODM-Friendly Formula with Full Customization Options

As a professional beverage factory with extensive experience in energy drink customization, ACM Food supports full private-label development. Every element—from ingredients to packaging—can be tailored to meet your market requirements.

Formula Customization Options

  • Low sugar, reduced sugar, or sugar-free versions

  • Low-calorie or zero-calorie options

  • Adjusted caffeine levels (light, standard, strong)

  • Vitamin boosts (B3, B5, B6, B12, Vitamin C)

  • Alternative sweeteners: stevia, sucralose, monk fruit, etc.

  • Stronger tropical flavor intensity or alternative exotic blends

  • Color variation using natural or nature-identical colorants

  • Specialized formulas for halal, vegan, or clean-label markets

Packaging and Branding Customization

  • 8.5 fl oz short cans (standard)

  • Option for slim cans or tall versions

  • Full custom aluminum can printing

  • Multi-language label creation

  • Graphic design support for export markets

  • Custom carton packaging, shrink wrap, or tray formats

This allows buyers to create unique, differentiated energy drink products aligned with their target customers.

3. Functional Ingredients for Effective Energy Performance

The Exotic Flavour Energy Drink delivers fast and reliable energy support through a scientifically balanced blend of functional ingredients commonly used in global energy drink formulas.

Functional Composition Includes:

  • Caffeine: boosts alertness and concentration

  • Taurine: supports muscle endurance and metabolic function

  • B-Vitamins: essential for energy production and fatigue reduction

  • Carbohydrates: quick-release fuel for the body

  • Carbonated water: enhances flavor and refreshment

All raw materials are sourced from certified suppliers, ensuring:

  • Consistent purity

  • High safety standards

  • Compliance with international regulations

These ingredients are carefully integrated into the formula using our automated mixing systems for precise control and reliable batch uniformity.

4. Advanced Manufacturing Technology for Export-Ready Quality

ACM Food’s production facility is equipped with advanced beverage processing technology, allowing us to produce energy drinks that meet or exceed international standards.

Our production system includes:

  • Automated ingredient dosing

  • High-shear mixing for formula consistency

  • Strict carbonation control

  • Heat sterilization or UHT processes

  • Short-can filling under hygienic conditions

  • Double-inspection seam checking

  • Lab testing for microbiology, pH, Brix, and CO₂ levels

Every can is produced within ISO 22000, HACCP, GMP, FDA, and Halal-certified processes, ensuring the product remains stable during sea shipping, long-term storage, and varied climate conditions.

5. Packaging Designed for Efficiency and Shelf Appeal

The 8.5 fl oz short can format is globally recognized for energy drinks. It is lightweight, portable, visually appealing, and cost-effective for mass distribution.

Packaging Benefits:

  • Excellent durability during transport

  • Efficient use of storage and shelf space

  • Attractive design possibilities for branding

  • Suitable for retail multipacks

  • Strong shelf visibility for impulse buying

OEM clients may also choose customized packaging colors, finishes, and textures to match regional branding trends.

6. Designed for Strong Sales Across Multiple Channels

The Exotic Flavour Energy Drink caters to a wide range of consumer groups, giving distributors flexibility across various retail and commercial environments.

High-performance in:

  • Convenience stores and supermarkets

  • Online beverage marketplaces

  • Petrol stations and highway shops

  • Sports clubs, fitness centers, gyms

  • Bars, lounges, nightclubs

  • School and campus markets (depending on regulations)

Because of its bright flavor and smooth drinkability, it often becomes a top seller within tropical and Southeast Asian markets, but also performs well in the Middle East and Latin America.

7. ACM Food – A Trusted Global Manufacturer for Private Label Energy Drinks

Choosing ACM Beverage as your manufacturing partner ensures you benefit from a complete beverage production ecosystem. Our team provides a full-service approach to product development, from idea to finished goods.

Our core strengths include:

  • Strong R&D innovation capabilities

  • Professional OEM/ODM development

  • Fast sample creation and formula modification

  • Competitive factory pricing

  • High-volume monthly production

  • Reliable shipping and export documentation

  • Support for long-term brand growth

We work with importers, brand owners, wholesalers, supermarket chains, and beverage startups around the world, supplying consistent quality for long-term business development.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us