ACMFOOD Sparkling Drink Peach Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

ACM Beverage’s 250ml Cans Peach Sparkling Chill Chill Juice combines soft peach aroma with gentle carbonation for a smooth, refreshing experience. Designed for export markets, this sparkling juice supports OEM/ODM customization including low sugar and low calorie options, private label packaging, and market-specific compliance worldwide.

Customize packaging

Overview

250ml Cans Peach Sparkling Chill Chill Juice – Smooth Fruit Sparkle by ACM Beverage Vietnam

In the evolving global beverage landscape, consumers are increasingly drawn to drinks that feel light, elegant, and emotionally comforting, while still delivering refreshment. Peach has emerged as a preferred flavor in sparkling beverages due to its naturally sweet aroma, soft acidity, and smooth mouthfeel. It offers a refined alternative to sharp citrus flavors, appealing to a broad demographic of consumers.

To meet this demand, ACM Beverage, a leading OEM/ODM beverage manufacturer in Vietnam, proudly presents the 250ml Cans Peach Sparkling Chill Chill Juice. This product is carefully developed to deliver a gentle fruit sparkle, blending peach’s delicate character with fine carbonation and high formulation flexibility for global B2B partners.

Peach Flavor Profile – Gentle Sweetness with a Clean, Refreshing Finish

The Peach Sparkling Chill Chill Juice is formulated to express the natural softness and fragrance of ripe peaches, without overpowering sweetness. The result is a sparkling juice that feels smooth, balanced, and highly drinkable.

Key sensory attributes include:

  • Soft peach aroma with floral fruit notes

  • Mild, rounded sweetness

  • Low acidity for smooth mouthfeel

  • Fine, controlled carbonation

  • Clean, refreshing finish suitable for all-day consumption

This elegant flavor profile performs strongly in both mature and emerging markets, particularly in regions where consumers value subtle sweetness and low sensory fatigue.

Designed for Health-Oriented Consumers with Full OEM/ODM Customization

As consumer awareness grows around sugar intake and calorie control, beverage brands must offer products that align with health-conscious lifestyle choices. ACM Beverage designs the Peach Sparkling Chill Chill Juice with flexible formulations that allow brands to respond quickly to market demands.

Base formulation principles:

  • Peach juice flavor system with natural fruit notes

  • Carbonated water for gentle sparkle

  • Balanced sweet–acid structure

  • Smooth and light sensory experience

OEM/ODM customization options:

  • Regular, low sugar, or very low sugar formulations

  • Low calorie or calorie-reduced versions

  • Natural or blended sweeteners (stevia, monk fruit, erythritol)

  • Adjustable peach flavor intensity

  • Customized carbonation softness or strength

  • Clean-label formulation strategies upon request

  • Halal-compliant and vegan-friendly options

  • Market-specific regulatory compliance (EU, USA, Middle East, Asia)

This level of customization ensures that private-label partners can position the product confidently across diverse consumer segments.

Export-Standard Manufacturing Excellence from ACM Beverage

ACM Beverage operates modern beverage manufacturing facilities in Vietnam, built to meet the demands of international sparkling juice production.

Production & quality control highlights:

  • Automated blending and carbonation precision systems

  • Real-time monitoring of pH, Brix, and CO₂ levels

  • Thermal processing for product safety and shelf stability

  • High-speed aluminum can filling and seaming lines

  • Pressure and leakage testing for sparkling products

  • Final quality inspection prior to export shipment

All processes comply with ISO 22000, HACCP, GMP, FDA, and Halal standards, ensuring consistent quality and reliable performance in global supply chains.

250ml Aluminum Can – A Perfect Format for Elegant Sparkling Juices

The 250ml aluminum can is widely recognized as an ideal packaging format for sparkling fruit beverages, particularly those positioned as light and lifestyle-oriented.

Key advantages:

  • Convenient single-serve portion

  • Excellent carbonation protection

  • Lightweight and export-friendly

  • Strong resistance to impact during logistics

  • High shelf visibility in retail and convenience stores

Packaging & branding options:

  • Full private-label aluminum can design

  • Matte, glossy, or premium metallic finishes

  • Multi-language labeling and nutrition panels

  • Export-ready ingredient and allergen declarations

  • Custom carton and tray packaging

This packaging format supports both mass-market distribution and premium brand positioning.

Broad Market Applications Across Global B2B Channels

The Peach Sparkling Chill Chill Juice is suitable for a wide range of commercial applications, making it a versatile product for international partners.

Ideal channels include:

  • Beverage importers and distributors

  • Supermarket and convenience retail chains

  • Lifestyle beverage brands and private labels

  • Foodservice and hospitality operators

  • Online and subscription-based beverage platforms

With its gentle flavor and refreshing sparkle, peach serves as a core SKU that appeals to both first-time buyers and loyal consumers.

Why ACM Beverage Is the Right OEM/ODM Partner for Sparkling Juice

ACM Beverage combines Vietnam’s strong agricultural sourcing with advanced manufacturing and export expertise.

Key partnership benefits:

  • Experienced beverage formulation and R&D teams

  • Flexible MOQs for pilot launches and scaling

  • Fast sampling and iterative development

  • Professional export documentation and logistics support

  • Long-term, stable manufacturing capacity

By working with ACM Beverage, partners gain a reliable OEM/ODM manufacturer capable of delivering customized, export-ready sparkling juice products with consistent quality and competitive pricing.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us