ACMFOOD Sparkling Drink Lychee Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

ACM Beverage’s 250ml Cans Lychee Sparkling Chill Chill Juice delivers a refreshing sparkling juice experience with elegant lychee aroma and smooth carbonation. Designed for international markets, this product supports full OEM/ODM customization, including low sugar, low calorie formulations and private label packaging, ideal for modern lifestyle beverage brands.

Customize packaging

Overview

Lychee Sparkling Chill Chill Juice – A Light & Elegant Sparkling Refreshment

Lychee is widely appreciated for its delicate floral aroma, gentle sweetness, and premium tropical character, making it a popular flavor in sparkling beverages positioned as light, refreshing, and modern. When combined with fine carbonation, lychee delivers a soft yet uplifting drinking experience that appeals to a broad range of consumers.

The 250ml Cans Lychee Sparkling Chill Chill Juice is developed by ACM Beverage, a professional beverage manufacturer and OEM/ODM partner in Vietnam, to meet global demand for sparkling juice drinks that feel clean, refreshing, and easy to enjoy. This product is ideal for brands seeking to offer a lighter alternative to traditional carbonated soft drinks, while maintaining strong sensory appeal and export-ready quality.

Flexible Formula Designed for Today’s Health-Conscious Consumers

Consumer preferences are shifting toward beverages that are less sweet, lower in calories, and more transparent in formulation. ACM Beverage designs the Lychee Sparkling Chill Chill Juice with this trend in mind, ensuring balance between taste, refreshment, and commercial flexibility.

Key formulation highlights:

  • Lychee juice flavor system with natural aromatic notes

  • Carbonated water for crisp sparkle and mouthfeel

  • Smooth sweet–acid balance for easy drinking

  • Clean finish without heavy aftertaste

OEM/ODM customization options:

  • Standard sugar, low sugar, or very low sugar versions

  • Low calorie or calorie-reduced formulations

  • Natural or blended sweeteners (stevia, monk fruit, sucralose)

  • Adjusted carbonation intensity

  • Enhanced or softer lychee aroma profiles

  • Clean-label positioning upon request

  • Halal-compliant and vegan-friendly options

This flexibility allows B2B partners to tailor the product to specific market regulations and consumer expectations.

Export-Ready Manufacturing & 250ml Can Commercial Advantage

ACM Beverage operates modern beverage production facilities in Vietnam, purpose-built for sparkling juice and carbonated drinks intended for international markets.

Manufacturing & quality assurance:

  • Automated blending and carbonation control

  • Precise monitoring of pH, Brix, and CO₂

  • Thermal processing for microbiological safety

  • Hygienic aluminum can filling and seaming

  • Pressure stability and leakage testing

  • Final quality inspection before shipment

All production complies with ISO 22000, HACCP, GMP, FDA, and Halal standards, ensuring consistent quality and long shelf life during export.

The 250ml aluminum can format offers:

  • Convenient single-serve refreshment

  • Excellent carbonation retention

  • Lightweight, cost-efficient export logistics

  • Strong shelf presence in retail and convenience channels

This product is well-suited for distributors, private-label brands, supermarkets, convenience stores, and lifestyle beverage concepts worldwide.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us