ACMFOOD Sparkling Drink Lime Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

ACM Beverage’s 250ml Cans Lime Sparkling Chill Chill Juice is a refreshing sparkling juice crafted with vibrant lime flavor and gentle carbonation. Designed for global markets, this product supports full OEM/ODM customization, including low sugar, low calorie formulations and private label packaging, ideal for brands targeting clean, refreshing lifestyle beverage trends.

Customize packaging

Overview

250ml Cans Lime Sparkling Chill Chill Juice – Refreshing Sparkling Beverage by ACM Beverage Vietnam

As global consumers increasingly move toward lighter, fresher, and less sugary beverages, sparkling juice drinks have become one of the fastest-growing segments in the non-alcoholic beverage market. Among citrus flavors, lime stands out for its crisp acidity, cooling sensation, and natural association with refreshment and relaxation.

Responding to this trend, ACM Beverage, a leading beverage manufacturer and OEM/ODM partner in Vietnam, introduces the 250ml Cans Lime Sparkling Chill Chill Juice. This product is developed to deliver a cool, refreshing sparkling juice experience, while offering B2B partners the flexibility to customize formulation, sweetness, and branding for international markets.

1. Lime Sparkling Profile – Crisp, Cool, and Naturally Refreshing

The Lime Sparkling Chill Chill Juice is designed around the idea of instant refreshment. Lime flavor provides a sharp yet clean citrus note that pairs perfectly with sparkling carbonation, creating a drink that feels light, cooling, and energizing without heaviness.

Key sensory characteristics:

  • Fresh lime aroma with bright citrus notes

  • Clean, zesty acidity

  • Light sweetness for smooth balance

  • Fine carbonation for a refreshing sparkle

  • Crisp, cooling finish with high repeat appeal

This profile is particularly attractive to younger consumers, urban lifestyles, and markets where sparkling juice drinks are positioned as healthier alternatives to sugary sodas.

2. Flexible Formula – Designed for Modern Consumer Trends

From a formulation perspective, Chill Chill Juice is positioned as a refreshment-first beverage, not an overly sweet fruit drink. ACM Beverage applies precise formulation control while offering extensive OEM/ODM customization to meet market demand.

Base formulation highlights:

  • Lime juice flavor system

  • Carbonated water for sparkle and mouthfeel

  • Balanced sweet–acid profile

  • Clean and refreshing sensory finish

OEM/ODM customization options:

  • Standard sugar, low sugar, or very low sugar versions

  • Low calorie or calorie-reduced formulations

  • Natural or blended sweetener systems (stevia, monk fruit, sucralose)

  • Adjusted carbonation intensity

  • Enhanced lime freshness or mild citrus blend

  • Clean-label positioning with simplified ingredient lists

  • Halal-compliant and vegan-friendly options

These options allow B2B partners to align the product with health-conscious consumers and evolving beverage regulations worldwide.

3. Export-Ready Manufacturing & Quality Assurance

ACM Beverage operates modern beverage manufacturing facilities in Vietnam, purpose-built for sparkling drinks and juice-based beverages intended for export.

Production and quality control standards:

  • Automated mixing and carbonation systems

  • Precise control of pH, Brix, and CO₂ levels

  • Thermal processing to ensure microbiological safety

  • Hygienic aluminum can filling and seaming

  • Pressure stability and leakage testing

  • Final product inspection before shipment

All processes comply with ISO 22000, HACCP, GMP, FDA, and Halal standards, ensuring product safety, consistency, and long shelf life for international distribution.

4. 250ml Can Format – Ideal for Global Sparkling Juice Markets

The 250ml aluminum can is an ideal format for sparkling juice drinks, offering both commercial efficiency and strong consumer appeal.

Commercial advantages:

  • Convenient single-serve portion

  • Lightweight and cost-effective for export logistics

  • Excellent carbonation retention

  • Strong shelf visibility in retail and convenience channels

  • Suitable for multipacks, promotions, and on-the-go consumption

Packaging & branding customization:

  • Full private-label aluminum can printing

  • Modern matte, glossy, or premium finishes

  • Multi-language labeling and nutrition facts

  • Export-compliant ingredient declarations

  • Customized cartons and tray packaging

This product is suitable for:

  • Beverage importers and distributors

  • Convenience store and supermarket chains

  • Lifestyle beverage brands

  • Online and promotional beverage channels

With its crisp lime flavor and sparkling refreshment, 250ml Cans Lime Sparkling Chill Chill Juice is positioned as a high-rotation SKU for brands targeting modern, refreshment-driven consumers.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us