ACMFOOD Energy Drink Peach Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

ACM Beverage’s 250ml Cans Energy Drink Peach Flavour delivers a soft, aromatic peach taste combined with stable functional energy. Produced in internationally certified facilities, this product supports OEM/ODM customization including low sugar, low calorie, caffeine adjustment, and private label packaging for global B2B distribution and export markets.

  • Energy Support
  • Hydration Support
Customize packaging

Overview

250ml Cans Energy Drink Peach Flavour – OEM/ODM Energy Drink Manufacturing by ACM Beverage

Peach flavour is widely appreciated for its gentle sweetness, floral aroma, and smooth mouthfeel, making it an increasingly popular choice in modern energy drinks. Unlike sharp citrus profiles, peach delivers a softer, more refined taste, appealing to consumers seeking refreshment without aggressive acidity. Responding to this demand, ACM Beverage, a professional energy drink manufacturer and OEM/ODM partner in Vietnam, offers the 250ml Cans Energy Drink Peach Flavour as a premium yet scalable solution for global markets.

This product is developed to combine pleasant fruit flavour with reliable functional performance, enabling brand owners, importers, and distributors to position their energy drink as approachable, balanced, and suitable for frequent consumption.

1. Peach Flavour Profile – Smooth Sweetness with Elegant Refreshment

The peach flavour in this energy drink is carefully formulated to reflect the natural, juicy character of ripe peaches, without excessive sweetness or artificial aftertaste.

Key sensory characteristics include:

  • Soft peach aroma with light floral notes

  • Mild, rounded sweetness

  • Balanced acidity for smooth drinking

  • Light carbonation enhancing freshness

  • Clean finish suitable for repeated consumption

This flavour profile performs particularly well in Asia, Europe, and the Middle East, where consumers increasingly prefer subtle, refined fruit flavours in functional beverages.

2. Functional Energy Formula with OEM/ODM Customization

ACM Beverage applies precise formulation standards to ensure consistent energy delivery while providing broad flexibility for private-label partners.

Core functional ingredients:

  • Caffeine – supports alertness and mental focus

  • Taurine – contributes to physical endurance

  • B-complex vitamins (B3, B5, B6, B12) – support energy metabolism

  • Carbohydrates – provide fast energy release

  • Carbonated water – enhances mouthfeel and refreshment

OEM/ODM customization options:

  • Standard, low sugar, or sugar-free formulations

  • Low calorie and calorie-controlled options

  • Adjustable caffeine levels (mild / standard / high)

  • Alternative sweeteners (stevia, sucralose, monk fruit)

  • Customized peach flavour intensity

  • Clean-label ingredient strategies

  • Halal-compliant and vegan-friendly formulas

  • Regulatory compliance for EU, US, Middle East, and Asia

These options allow B2B buyers to align the product with local health trends and regulatory frameworks.

3. Certified Manufacturing & Export-Grade Quality Assurance

ACM Beverage operates advanced beverage production lines specifically designed for carbonated functional drinks, ensuring stable quality across large export volumes.

Quality control highlights:

  • Automated ingredient dosing and blending

  • High-shear mixing for formulation consistency

  • Continuous monitoring of pH, Brix, and CO₂ levels

  • Thermal sterilization for microbiological safety

  • Hygienic aluminum can filling and seaming

  • Pressure and leakage testing

  • Final laboratory inspection before shipment

All production processes comply with ISO 22000, HACCP, GMP, FDA, and Halal standards, ensuring product safety, long shelf life, and international acceptance.

4. 250ml Can Format – Commercial Advantage for Global B2B Markets

The 250ml aluminum can is the preferred format for energy drinks worldwide, offering efficiency and strong retail performance.

Packaging benefits:

  • Standard single-serve energy drink size

  • Lightweight and cost-efficient for logistics

  • High durability during transportation

  • Strong shelf visibility and branding impact

  • Suitable for multipacks and promotional campaigns

Packaging & branding customization:

  • Full private-label aluminum can printing

  • Matte, glossy, metallic, or premium finishes

  • Multi-language labeling and nutrition facts

  • Export-compliant ingredient declarations

  • Customized cartons, trays, or shrink wrapping

This product is ideal for:

  • Beverage importers and distributors

  • Supermarket and convenience store chains

  • Petrol stations and vending operators

  • Online B2B and promotional sales channels

With its smooth peach flavour and dependable energy performance, the 250ml Cans Energy Drink Peach Flavour serves as a strategic SKU for brands seeking differentiation and wide market appeal.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us