ACMFOOD Energy Drink Orange Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

ACM Beverage’s 250ml Cans Energy Drink Orange Flavour delivers a classic citrus taste paired with reliable functional energy. Manufactured in internationally certified facilities, this product supports full OEM/ODM customization including low sugar, low calorie, caffeine adjustment, and private label packaging, making it ideal for global B2B and export markets.

  • Energy Support
  • Hydration Support
Customize packaging

Overview

250ml Cans Energy Drink Orange Flavour – OEM/ODM Energy Drink Manufacturing by ACM Beverage

Orange flavour remains one of the most universally accepted and commercially successful profiles in the global beverage industry. Its bright citrus aroma, natural freshness, and broad consumer appeal make it a strategic choice for energy drink brands targeting multiple markets. Recognizing this demand, ACM Beverage, a professional energy drink manufacturer and OEM/ODM partner in Vietnam, offers the 250ml Cans Energy Drink Orange Flavour as an export-ready, scalable solution.

This product is engineered to combine refreshing citrus taste with consistent energy functionality, meeting the expectations of modern consumers while providing B2B partners with full customization and regulatory flexibility.

1. Orange Flavour Profile – Classic Citrus with Clean Refreshment

The Orange Flavour Energy Drink is formulated to deliver a balanced citrus profile that is both refreshing and easy to drink. Unlike overly acidic or excessively sweet formulations, ACM Beverage focuses on harmony and repeat consumption.

Key sensory characteristics include:

  • Fresh orange aroma with natural citrus notes

  • Smooth, moderate sweetness

  • Balanced acidity for clean refreshment

  • Light carbonation enhancing mouthfeel

  • Crisp finish with no heavy aftertaste

This flavor profile performs strongly across regions including Asia, Europe, the Middle East, and Africa, making it a safe yet powerful option for global private-label brands.

2. Functional Energy Formula with OEM/ODM Customization

ACM Beverage designs its energy drink formulations with precision to ensure predictable performance, safety, and compliance, while offering extensive customization options.

Core functional ingredients:

  • Caffeine – supports alertness and mental focus

  • Taurine – enhances endurance and physical performance

  • B-complex vitamins (B3, B5, B6, B12) – essential for energy metabolism

  • Carbohydrates – provide quick-release energy

  • Carbonated water – delivers refreshing texture

OEM/ODM customization options:

  • Standard, low sugar, or sugar-free formulas

  • Low calorie or calorie-controlled versions

  • Adjustable caffeine levels (mild / standard / high)

  • Alternative sweeteners (stevia, sucralose, monk fruit)

  • Modified orange flavour intensity

  • Clean-label and reduced additive options

  • Halal-compliant and vegan-friendly formulations

  • Regulatory compliance for EU, US, Middle East, and Asia

This level of flexibility allows partners to position the product according to local market preferences and health-driven trends.

3. Certified Manufacturing & Export-Grade Quality Assurance

ACM Beverage operates advanced production lines dedicated to carbonated functional beverages, ensuring consistency and reliability for international distribution.

Quality control highlights:

  • Automated ingredient dosing systems

  • High-shear mixing for uniform formulation

  • Continuous monitoring of pH, Brix, and CO₂

  • Thermal sterilization for microbiological safety

  • Hygienic aluminum can filling and seaming

  • Pressure resistance and leakage testing

  • Final laboratory inspection prior to shipment

All processes comply with ISO 22000, HACCP, GMP, FDA, and Halal standards, ensuring long shelf life and stable quality during export and storage.

4. 250ml Can Format – Proven Commercial Efficiency

The 250ml aluminum can is the global benchmark for energy drinks, offering practical and commercial advantages for B2B buyers.

Packaging benefits:

  • Standard single-serve energy drink format

  • Lightweight and cost-efficient for logistics

  • High durability during transportation

  • Strong shelf visibility and brand presence

  • Suitable for multipacks and promotions

Branding & packaging customization:

  • Full private-label aluminum can printing

  • Matte, glossy, metallic, or premium finishes

  • Multi-language labeling and nutrition facts

  • Export-compliant ingredient declarations

  • Customized cartons, trays, or shrink wrapping

This product is ideal for:

With its universally accepted orange flavour and reliable energy performance, the 250ml Cans Energy Drink Orange Flavour is a core SKU for brands seeking scale, stability, and market versatility.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us