ACMFOOD Energy Drink Mango Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

ACM Beverage’s 250ml Cans Energy Drink Mango Flavour combines a vibrant tropical mango taste with stable functional energy performance. Produced in internationally certified facilities, this product supports OEM/ODM customization including low sugar, low calorie, caffeine adjustment, and private label packaging, making it ideal for global B2B distribution and export markets.

  • Energy Support
  • Hydration Support
Customize packaging

Overview

250ml Cans Energy Drink Mango Flavour – OEM/ODM Energy Drink Manufacturing by ACM Beverage

Mango is one of the most recognized and commercially successful tropical flavors worldwide, associated with freshness, vitality, and natural sweetness. Leveraging Vietnam’s strength in beverage manufacturing and tropical flavor development, ACM Beverage introduces the 250ml Cans Energy Drink Mango Flavour, a professionally engineered energy drink designed for international markets.

This product is developed to meet the growing demand for fruit-forward energy drinks that deliver both performance and enjoyable taste. With full OEM/ODM capability, it allows brand owners, importers, and distributors to customize formulation, sweetness level, and branding while maintaining consistent quality and export readiness.

1. Mango Flavour Profile – Tropical Sweetness with Refreshing Balance

The mango flavour used in this energy drink is carefully formulated to achieve a natural-tasting, well-balanced tropical profile that appeals to a broad consumer base. Unlike overly sweet energy drinks, this formulation emphasizes drinkability and refreshment.

Key sensory characteristics include:

  • Ripe tropical mango aroma

  • Smooth, rounded sweetness

  • Balanced acidity to prevent heaviness

  • Light carbonation for enhanced refreshment

  • Clean finish suitable for repeated consumption

This mango flavour performs particularly well in Asia, the Middle East, Africa, and Latin America, where tropical fruit profiles are highly favored, while also gaining popularity in Europe and North America.

2. Functional Energy Formula with Extensive OEM/ODM Options

ACM Beverage applies strict formulation control to ensure reliable energy delivery while offering extensive flexibility for private-label customization.

Core functional ingredients:

  • Caffeine – provides alertness and mental focus

  • Taurine – supports physical endurance

  • B-complex vitamins (B3, B5, B6, B12) – essential for energy metabolism

  • Carbohydrates – deliver quick-release energy

  • Carbonated water – improves mouthfeel and refreshment

OEM/ODM customization capabilities:

  • Standard, low sugar, or sugar-free formulations

  • Low calorie and calorie-controlled options

  • Adjustable caffeine levels (mild / standard / high)

  • Alternative sweeteners (stevia, sucralose, monk fruit)

  • Customized mango flavour intensity

  • Clean-label ingredient strategies

  • Halal-compliant and vegan-friendly formulas

  • Market-specific regulatory compliance (EU, US, Middle East, Asia)

These options allow B2B customers to adapt the Mango Energy Drink to local market preferences and emerging consumer trends.

3. Certified Manufacturing & Export-Grade Quality Assurance

ACM Beverage operates advanced production facilities dedicated to carbonated functional beverages, ensuring consistent quality across large export volumes.

Quality control and production highlights:

  • Automated ingredient dosing systems

  • High-shear mixing for formulation uniformity

  • Continuous monitoring of pH, Brix, and CO₂ levels

  • Thermal sterilization for product safety

  • Hygienic aluminum can filling and seaming

  • Pressure resistance and leak testing

  • Final laboratory analysis before shipment

All processes comply with ISO 22000, HACCP, GMP, FDA, and Halal standards, ensuring the product meets international safety, quality, and shelf-life requirements.

4. 250ml Can Format – Commercial Efficiency for Global B2B Markets

The 250ml aluminum can is the most widely accepted format for energy drinks worldwide, offering strong commercial advantages for brand owners and distributors.

Key packaging advantages:

  • Standard single-serve energy drink size

  • Lightweight and cost-efficient for shipping

  • Excellent durability during transportation

  • High shelf visibility in retail environments

  • Compatibility with multipacks and promotions

Packaging & branding customization:

  • Full private-label aluminum can printing

  • Matte, glossy, metallic, or premium finishes

  • Multi-language labeling and nutrition panels

  • Export-compliant ingredient declarations

  • Customized cartons, trays, or shrink-wrapped packaging

This product is ideal for:

  • Beverage importers and distributors

  • Supermarkets and convenience store chains

  • Petrol stations and vending networks

  • Online B2B and promotional sales channels

With its tropical mango flavour and reliable energy performance, this product serves as a high-demand SKU for brands expanding into competitive energy drink markets.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us