ACMFOOD Coffee Drink Black Alu-can slim 200ml (6.8 Fl Oz)

ACM Food operates as a premier beverage partner specializing in high-quality coffee production for international markets. We utilize superior Robusta beans to craft a robust and aromatic black coffee experience packaged in convenient 200ml cans.

Our facility adheres to strict international safety standards, ensuring every batch meets global export requirements. We support private label clients and wholesale distributors seeking reliable supply chains and exceptional taste profiles without compromising on quality or consistency in the competitive ready-to-drink coffee market.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT INFORMATION

PRODUCT TYPE
200ml ACM Black Coffee Drink

Partnering with a Premier Canned Black Coffee Manufacturer

The global demand for ready-to-drink (RTD) beverages continues to rise, driving retailers and distributors to seek reliable suppliers. As a dedicated Canned Black Coffee Manufacturer, ACM Food delivers exceptional coffee products tailored for the modern consumer. We focus on quality, consistency, and superior taste. Consequently, our black coffee stands out in the competitive beverage landscape.

Our team understands the nuances of the coffee market. Therefore, we utilize high-grade ingredients to create a bold and refreshing drink. Distributors benefit from our streamlined production processes and commitment to excellence. Furthermore, we maintain a stable supply chain, ensuring that your inventory remains stocked with premium products.

Distinct Qualities of Our Robusta Black Coffee

Coffee enthusiasts appreciate the deep, intense flavor profile of Robusta beans. We harness these characteristics to produce a beverage that energizes and satisfies. Unlike milder blends, our black coffee offers a strong, authentic taste that appeals to true coffee lovers. Moreover, the 200ml aluminum can format provides optimal convenience for on-the-go consumption.

Key features of our black coffee include:

  • Premium Ingredients: We select only the finest Robusta beans for a rich, aromatic experience.
  • Convenient Packaging: The 200ml can fits perfectly in vending machines and retail coolers.
  • Extended Shelf Life: Advanced sealing techniques preserve freshness and flavor intensity.
  • Versatile Serving: Consumers enjoy this beverage chilled or poured over ice.

Manufacturing Excellence and Safety Compliance

Safety remains a top priority at ACM Food. We operate state-of-the-art facilities that adhere to rigorous international safety standards. Our quality control teams monitor every stage of production, from bean selection to final packaging. Thus, we guarantee a safe and high-quality product for your customers.

In addition to safety, we invest in advanced technology. This allows us to scale production efficiently without sacrificing quality. We implement strict hygiene protocols throughout the manufacturing process. As a result, our partners receive beverages that meet the highest global benchmarks for purity and taste.

Custom Solutions and Export Capabilities

We recognize that every market has unique requirements. Therefore, we offer comprehensive OEM and ODM services. Brands can customize the formulation, sweetness level, and packaging design to align with their target audience. Our R&D team works closely with clients to develop unique coffee beverages that capture market share.

Furthermore, our logistics department handles complex export procedures with ease. We currently supply major markets across Asia, Europe, and the Americas. Whether you require a private label solution or bulk distribution of our house brand, ACM Food serves as your trusted Canned Black Coffee Manufacturer. Contact us today to discuss how we can support your beverage portfolio expansion.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 200ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us