ACMFOOD Sparkling Drink Passion Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

ACM Beverage’s 250ml Cans Passion Fruit Sparkling Chill Chill Juice blends bold tropical passion fruit flavor with crisp carbonation. Designed for international markets, this sparkling juice supports OEM/ODM customization including low sugar, low calorie formulations and private label packaging, ideal for modern, refreshing lifestyle beverage brands worldwide.

Customize packaging

Overview

250ml Cans Passion Fruit Sparkling Chill Chill Juice – Tropical Sparkle Crafted by ACM Beverage Vietnam

As global consumers increasingly seek beverages that feel refreshing, vibrant, and emotionally uplifting, tropical fruit flavors have become a dominant force in the sparkling beverage segment. Among them, passion fruit stands out for its intense aroma, bright acidity, and unmistakable exotic character. It delivers a sensory experience that feels energetic, refreshing, and indulgent—without heaviness.

Responding to this global demand, ACM Beverage, a professional beverage manufacturer and OEM/ODM partner based in Vietnam, introduces the 250ml Cans Passion Fruit Sparkling Chill Chill Juice. This product is developed to combine tropical boldness with light sparkling refreshment, offering international B2B partners a highly adaptable product for diverse consumer markets.

Passion Fruit Flavor Profile – Bold Tropical Aroma with Refreshing Acidity

The Passion Fruit Sparkling Chill Chill Juice is formulated to highlight the distinctive aromatic intensity of passion fruit, while maintaining balance and drinkability. Unlike overly sweet fruit beverages, this sparkling juice focuses on freshness, brightness, and clean finish.

Key sensory characteristics include:

  • Intense passion fruit aroma with tropical notes

  • Bright, natural acidity that enhances refreshment

  • Balanced sweetness that avoids heaviness

  • Fine carbonation for lively sparkle

  • Clean, crisp finish with high repeat appeal

This flavor profile performs exceptionally well in markets such as Asia, Europe, the Middle East, and Latin America, where tropical flavors are associated with energy, sunshine, and lifestyle enjoyment.

Formulated for Health-Conscious Trends with OEM/ODM Flexibility

Modern consumers increasingly prefer beverages that align with health-aware and balanced lifestyles, prioritizing reduced sugar, lower calories, and transparent formulations. ACM Beverage designs the Passion Fruit Sparkling Chill Chill Juice to meet these expectations while maintaining commercial scalability.

Base formulation principles:

  • Passion fruit juice flavor system with tropical freshness

  • Carbonated water for sparkle and mouthfeel

  • Carefully controlled sweet–acid balance

  • Light, refreshing sensory profile

OEM/ODM customization options:

  • Standard sugar, low sugar, or very low sugar formulations

  • Low calorie or calorie-reduced versions

  • Natural or blended sweeteners (stevia, monk fruit, sucralose)

  • Adjustable passion fruit flavor intensity

  • Customized carbonation levels

  • Clean-label positioning upon request

  • Halal-compliant and vegan-friendly options

  • Market-specific regulatory compliance (EU, USA, Middle East, Asia)

This flexibility enables private-label brands and distributors to adapt the product precisely to local consumer preferences and legal requirements.

Export-Grade Manufacturing Excellence by ACM Beverage

ACM Beverage operates advanced beverage manufacturing facilities in Vietnam, engineered specifically for sparkling juices and carbonated drinks destined for international distribution.

Manufacturing & quality assurance highlights:

  • Automated blending and carbonation systems

  • Continuous monitoring of pH, Brix, and CO₂ levels

  • Thermal processing for microbiological safety

  • Hygienic aluminum can filling and seaming

  • Pressure resistance and leakage testing

  • Final laboratory inspection before shipment

All production processes comply with ISO 22000, HACCP, GMP, FDA, and Halal standards, ensuring consistent quality, long shelf life, and reliable export performance.

250ml Aluminum Can – The Ideal Format for Tropical Sparkling Drinks

The 250ml aluminum can is an ideal packaging format for sparkling tropical beverages, combining convenience, sustainability, and strong commercial performance.

Key commercial advantages:

  • Convenient single-serve portion size

  • Excellent carbonation retention

  • Lightweight and cost-efficient export logistics

  • High durability during transportation

  • Strong shelf presence in retail and convenience channels

Packaging & branding customization:

  • Full private-label aluminum can printing

  • Matte, glossy, metallic, or premium finishes

  • Multi-language labeling and nutrition facts panels

  • Export-compliant ingredient declarations

  • Customized cartons, trays, or shrink-wrapped packaging

This format supports both high-volume distribution and premium lifestyle beverage positioning.

Versatile Applications Across Global B2B Beverage Channels

The Passion Fruit Sparkling Chill Chill Juice is designed to perform across a wide range of sales channels and international markets.

Ideal applications include:

  • Beverage importers and distributors

  • Supermarket and convenience store chains

  • Lifestyle and refreshment beverage brands

  • Foodservice, cafés, and hospitality sectors

  • Online retail and promotional beverage programs

With its bold tropical identity and refreshing sparkle, this product serves as a high-impact SKU for brands seeking differentiation and emotional consumer connection.

Why Choose ACM Beverage as Your Sparkling Juice OEM/ODM Partner

ACM Beverage combines Vietnam’s competitive manufacturing advantages with international quality standards and deep expertise in beverage formulation and export logistics.

Key partnership benefits:

  • Experienced OEM/ODM beverage development team

  • Flexible minimum order quantities for market entry

  • Fast sampling and formulation optimization

  • Comprehensive export documentation support

  • Reliable long-term production capacity

By partnering with ACM Beverage, brands gain a trusted manufacturer capable of delivering customized sparkling beverages with consistent quality and global scalability.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us