ACMFOOD Energy Drink Alu-can 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

Rage Energy Drink 330ml Short Can Red is a bold, high-caffeine energy drink from ACM Beverage, designed for international B2B buyers. Featuring a striking skull-and-flames design, it delivers intense flavor and energy. Perfect for OEM/private label projects, with full export support and custom formulation options.

  • Energy Support
  • Hydration Support

Flavor: ACMFOOD Energy Drink Alu-can 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

Customize packaging

Overview

Product Overview

ACM Beverage introduces the Rage Energy Drink 330ml Short Can Red, a high-performance energy drink designed for demanding consumers and B2B partners seeking a potent, edgy brand. This product stands out with its bold, rebellious aesthetics and a powerful formulation that delivers sustained energy. Ideal for distributors, importers, and retailers targeting the extreme sports, gaming, and nightlife segments, Rage Energy Drink is manufactured under strict quality standards to ensure consistent taste and effect in every can. As a leading beverage manufacturer, ACM Beverage offers this SKU as part of a comprehensive energy drink portfolio.

Product Poster

Key Specifications

  • Volume: 330ml short can (standard aluminum)
  • Formulation: High caffeine content (approx. 80mg per 100ml), taurine, B-vitamins, and guarana extract
  • Sugar Content: Available in regular (sugar) and sugar-free variants upon request
  • Packaging: Sleek 330ml can with full-shrink sleeve for maximum branding impact
  • Shelf Life: 24 months from production date

Flavor Profile

Rage Energy Drink delivers a sharp, citrus-forward taste with a clean finish. Its flavor is designed to be crisp and refreshing, balancing sweetness with a slight tartness that awakens the palate. The effervescence is moderate, enhancing the drinking experience without overwhelming the senses. This profile appeals to energy drink enthusiasts who expect a bold, no-nonsense taste.

Manufacturing & Export Excellence

ACM Beverage operates state-of-the-art production facilities in Vietnam, equipped with automated canning lines, HACCP-certified quality control, and a dedicated R&D team. We specialize in high-volume export for international clients, ensuring seamless logistics from factory to destination. Our BIDU Energy Drink line exemplifies our commitment to quality and customization.

OEM/Private Label Services

  • Custom formula development (caffeine levels, sugar content, flavor profile)
  • Full graphic design and label approval process
  • Minimum order quantities (MOQ) flexible from 1 FCL (20ft container)
  • Compliance with international food safety standards (FDA, EU, BRC)
  • Rapid sample production and turnaround

Why Choose ACM Beverage

With years of experience in the beverage industry, ACM Beverage combines local sourcing advantages with global export expertise. Our energy drinks undergo rigorous testing for stability, microbiological safety, and taste consistency. We offer end-to-end support for B2B partners, from concept to shelf.

Product Poster

Quality Assurance

  • ISO 22000 and HACCP certified facilities
  • In-house laboratory for microbiological and chemical analysis
  • Traceability systems for every batch
  • Third-party audits upon request

Export Logistics

  • Experienced export team handling documentation and customs
  • Multi-modal shipping options (sea, air, rail)
  • Warehousing solutions in key ports
  • Brand protection and anti-counterfeit packaging measures

Packaging & Design

The 330ml short can Red variant features a striking black can with intense red and orange flames surrounding a skull graphic with glowing red eyes. The distressed “RAGE” typography reinforces the aggressive energy positioning. This design is optimized for shelf appeal and brand recall.

Customization Options

  • Can size: 250ml to 473ml available
  • End-of-line packaging: shrink wrap, tray, or carton
  • Label finishes: matte, gloss, metallic, or textured
  • Secondary branding: promotional sleeves, stickers, or neck collars

For more details on our full range, explore our energy drink collection.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us