ACMFOOD Energy Drink Green Alu-can 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

Rage Energy Drink 330ml Short Can Green is a high-caffeine, citrus-flavored energy beverage with an edgy skull-and-flame design. ACM Beverage offers OEM and private label manufacturing for international buyers seeking a bold energy drink with customizable branding and packaging.

  • Energy Support
  • Hydration Support
Customize packaging

Overview

Product Overview

ACM Beverage presents the Rage Energy Drink 330ml Short Can Green, a premium energy beverage engineered for the global market. This high-impact drink features an aggressive green-and-black design with a striking skull and flame motif, positioning it as a bold choice for distributors targeting consumers who demand intense energy and a rebellious brand persona. Packaged in a standard 330ml sleek aluminum can, Rage Energy Drink delivers a reliable energy boost suitable for active lifestyles, night shifts, and extreme sports enthusiasts.

Product Poster

Key Specifications

  • Volume: 330ml standard can
  • Packaging: High-quality aluminum, short can format for portability and shelf appeal
  • Design: Black base with neon green flames, yellow accents, and a stylized skull with glowing eyes
  • Formulation: High caffeine content, taurine, B-vitamins, and natural green tea extract for sustained energy
  • Target market: International distributors, convenience stores, vending operators, and event organizers

Flavor Profile

Rage Energy Drink offers a crisp, lightly carbonated profile with a tangy citrus punch and a clean finish. The sweetness is balanced to avoid cloying aftertastes, making it suitable for repeated consumption during long hours of activity. Our in-house R&D team ensures consistent taste across all production batches.

Manufacturing & Export Capabilities

As a Vietnam-based beverage manufacturer with years of export experience, ACM Beverage produces Rage Energy Drink in a state-of-the-art facility that meets international food safety standards. We handle everything from raw material sourcing to final packaging, ensuring traceability and quality control.

OEM & Private Label Services

We offer flexible energy drink OEM solutions, allowing you to customize formulations, can colors, and branding (including the skull design or alternative graphics). Our private label program gives you full control over the product identity while leveraging our manufacturing expertise.

  • Minimum order quantity: Flexible (starting from 1 FCL)
  • Custom packaging options: Shrink sleeves, printed cans, multi-pack configurations
  • Formulation adaptation: Adjust sweetness, caffeine level, and additive profiles per market regulations
  • Certifications: ISO 22000, HACCP, FDA-registered facility, Halal and Kosher options available

Export Logistics & Lead Times

We ship to over 30 countries worldwide through our established logistics network. Typical lead time is 25–35 days after order confirmation, depending on volume and customization complexity. We handle all export documentation, including certificates of origin and free sale certificates.

Why Choose ACM Beverage

ACM Beverage is a trusted partner for global beverage brands. Our commitment to quality, innovation, and on-time delivery sets us apart in the competitive energy drink market. All our products, including the KOL-branded BIDU Energy Drink, undergo rigorous testing to ensure they meet the highest standards.

  • Advanced production lines: High-speed canning with nitrogen dosing for optimal freshness
  • R&D expertise: Our beverage scientists develop unique formulas tailored to regional tastes
  • Competitive pricing: Vietnam-made advantage with no compromise on quality
  • Marketing support: We provide point-of-sale materials, samples, and co-branding assistance
  • Sustainability: Recyclable aluminum cans and eco-friendly packaging options

Global Distribution & Compliance

Our team ensures that Rage Energy Drink complies with all applicable regulations in your target market, including ingredient limits, labeling requirements, and documentation for customs clearance. We have successfully entered markets in Asia, Africa, the Middle East, and Latin America.

Product Poster

Certifications & Quality Standards

  • ISO 22000 Food Safety Management System
  • HACCP certified production environment
  • Third-party lab testing for caffeine content, microbial safety, and shelf stability
  • Compliance with EU, US FDA, and GCC standards (upon request)

Partner with ACM Beverage to bring the intensity of Rage Energy Drink to your market. Contact our export team for a quotation, sample request, or customization inquiry.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us