ACMFOOD Vitamin Drink Orange PET bottle 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

ACM Food delivers exceptional beverage manufacturing solutions, specializing in functional drinks like our orange flavored vitamin water. This product features a revitalizing citrus profile balanced with essential nutrients, packaged in durable 500ml PET bottles tailored for global distribution. Our state-of-the-art facility ensures precise formulation and consistent quality control throughout production. We assist international partners with comprehensive private label services, ranging from custom flavor adjustments to label design. By adhering to strict international safety standards, we guarantee a premium product ready for competitive markets worldwide.

  • Vitamin-Enriched
Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Revitalizing the Market with Orange Vitamin Water OEM

The global demand for functional hydration is expanding rapidly as consumers seek beverages that offer more than just refreshment. Consequently, retailers and distributors are actively sourcing products that combine great taste with added value. ACM Food addresses this need through our specialized Orange Vitamin Water OEM services.

We provide a turnkey solution for brands aiming to launch high-quality, nutrient-rich drinks without investing in their own manufacturing infrastructure. Our formula balances the tangy zest of natural orange flavor with a sophisticated blend of vitamins, creating a product that appeals to modern lifestyles.

Product Specifications and Manufacturing Standards

Our commitment to quality begins with sourcing premium ingredients. We utilize advanced processing technology to preserve the natural flavor notes and nutrient stability of the beverage. Furthermore, the 500ml PET bottle offers convenience and durability, making it an ideal choice for retail shelves and vending machines alike.

OEM ODM Vitamin Water with Orange Flavor 500ml PET Bottle
OEM ODM Vitamin Water with Orange Flavor 500ml PET Bottle

Key technical specifications for business partners include:

  • Product Type: Functional Vitamin Water
  • Flavor Profile: Natural Orange (Customizable)
  • Packaging: 500ml PET Bottle
  • Shelf Life: 12 to 18 Months
  • Certifications: ISO, HACCP, GMP (International Standards Compliance)
  • MOQ: Flexible volumes for startups and established brands
  • Service Scope: OEM, ODM, Private Label

Strategic Private Label Manufacturing

Choosing the right manufacturing partner is crucial for brand success. At ACM Food, we prioritize efficiency and scalability. Therefore, our production lines are equipped to handle large-scale orders while maintaining rigorous quality checks at every stage. We do not merely bottle liquids; we engineer successful beverage products. By leveraging our Orange Vitamin Water OEM expertise, clients can customize formulations to meet specific regional taste preferences or regulatory requirements.

Additionally, our R&D team works closely with partners to innovate. Whether you require a lower sugar content or a specific vitamin complex, our laboratory can adjust the formula accordingly. This flexibility ensures that your private label product stands out in a crowded marketplace. We focus on delivering a premium sensory experience that encourages repeat purchases.

Global Supply Chain and Export Capabilities

ACM Food is positioned as a leading exporter in the beverage sector. We understand the complexities of international trade and logistics. Consequently, our team manages the export process meticulously, ensuring that shipments arrive on time and in perfect condition. We currently export to major markets including North America, Europe, and Asia.

Moreover, our facility adheres to strict international safety protocols. While we focus on creating nutrient-rich beverages, we also ensure full compliance with global food safety management systems. This dedication to excellence allows our partners to distribute their products confidently across borders. By partnering with ACM Food, you gain access to a reliable supply chain and a product that meets world-class standards.

In conclusion, our Vitamin Water OEM service offers a strategic advantage for businesses looking to expand their functional beverage portfolio. Contact ACM Food today to discuss how we can bring your vision to life.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us