ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Pineapple PET bottle 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

ACM Pineapple Juice uses carefully selected pineapples to deliver a fresh tropical taste with balanced sweetness. Moreover, the 500ml PET bottle format supports efficient export distribution. As a professional pineapple juice manufacturer, ACM provides full OEM/ODM services, flexible sugar levels, and regulatory support for private label juice brands and international distributors.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

 

Product Overview & Export Market Fit

Pineapple Juice Manufacturer for Global Supply

ACM Beverage operates as a professional pineapple juice manufacturer in Vietnam and supplies export-ready juice products to global B2B buyers. Therefore, importers and brand owners can rely on stable quality and scalable production. Pineapple juice continues to show strong global demand because of its familiar flavor and wide consumer acceptance.

As a result, this product fits well into long-term sourcing strategies rather than short-term trading opportunities.

Suitable for Importers and Private Label Programs

The 500ml PET bottle is a common retail format across multiple markets. In addition, it supports flexible pricing and efficient logistics. Consequently, importers, distributors, and private label juice brands can position the product across retail, convenience, and foodservice channels with minimal adaptation.

Ingredient Profile & Consumer-Oriented Benefits

Ingredient Strategy and Sensory Profile

ACM formulates this pineapple juice using pineapple juice concentrate or NFC pineapple juice, depending on regulatory and market requirements. As a result, buyers can align the product with different quality tiers and price segments.

The controlled sensory profile includes:

  • Fresh pineapple aroma

  • Balanced sweet and light acidic taste

  • Clean, smooth mouthfeel

Furthermore, ACM adjusts flavor intensity and pulp content to match regional preferences.

Clean Label and Health Trend Compatibility

Today, global buyers increasingly request cleaner labels and reduced sugar formulations. Therefore, ACM Pineapple Juice supports modern health-oriented positioning without sacrificing taste stability.

Key benefits include:

  • Refreshment and hydration

  • Fruit-based ingredient positioning

  • Compatibility with low sugar and reduced calorie concepts

As a result, brands can target both mainstream and better-for-you juice segments.

OEM / ODM Capability & Manufacturing Standards

OEM / ODM Customization for Private Label Juice

As a full-service juice manufacturer, ACM actively supports OEM / ODM projects for pineapple juice. In particular, the company allows buyers to customize formulations according to brand strategy and market demand.

Customization options include:

  • Sugar levels: regular, low sugar, very low sugar, no added sugar

  • Natural sweeteners such as stevia and monk fruit

  • Flavor and acidity adjustment

  • Functional add-ons, including vitamin C and minerals

  • Private label design and market-specific labeling

Therefore, private label juice brands can differentiate products while maintaining supply consistency.

Quality Management and Export Compliance

ACM manufactures all products under strict quality management systems. Consequently, buyers benefit from consistent batches, full traceability, and export-ready documentation.

Manufacturing standards include:

  • ISO 22000

  • HACCP

  • GMP

  • FDA registration (if required)

  • Halal and Vegan support upon request

Moreover, ACM prioritizes long-term export partnerships over transactional supply.

Packaging Advantage – 500ml PET Bottle

ACM selects the 500ml PET bottle to optimize global distribution efficiency. In addition, this packaging format supports both cost control and retail presentation.

Packaging advantages include:

  • Lightweight and durable structure

  • Compatibility with hot-fill or aseptic processing

  • Stable shelf life for export shipments

  • Full-sleeve label compatibility

  • Recyclable PET material supporting sustainability goals

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us