ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Passion PET bottle 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

ACM Passionfruit Juice uses selected passionfruit to deliver a vibrant tropical taste with a refreshing sweet–tart balance. Moreover, the 500ml PET bottle format supports efficient export distribution. As a professional passionfruit juice manufacturer, ACM offers full OEM/ODM services, flexible sugar levels, and regulatory support for private label juice brands and international distributors.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Product Overview & Export Market Fit

Passionfruit Juice Manufacturer for Global Buyers

ACM Beverage operates as a professional passionfruit juice manufacturer in Vietnam, supplying export-ready juice products to global B2B buyers. Therefore, importers and brand owners can rely on stable quality and scalable production capacity. Passionfruit juice continues to gain popularity thanks to its distinctive aroma and strong differentiation in crowded juice categories.

As a result, this product fits well into premium, tropical, and functional juice portfolios across global markets.

Suitable for Importers and Private Label Programs

The 500ml PET bottle remains a preferred format for retail and convenience channels. In addition, it supports flexible pricing strategies and efficient container loading. Consequently, private label juice buyers can launch or expand passionfruit juice lines with minimal operational complexity.

Ingredient Profile & Consumer-Oriented Benefits

Ingredient Strategy and Sensory Profile

ACM formulates this product using passionfruit juice concentrate or NFC passionfruit juice, depending on market positioning and regulatory requirements. Therefore, buyers can align the product with different quality tiers and target price points.

The sensory profile delivers:

  • Intense passionfruit aroma

  • Balanced sweet and tangy flavor

  • Clean mouthfeel with refreshing acidity

Furthermore, ACM can adjust flavor intensity and seed or pulp presence to match regional preferences.

Clean Label and Health Trend Compatibility

Today, global consumers increasingly seek beverages with natural ingredients and reduced sugar. Therefore, ACM Passionfruit Juice supports clean-label and better-for-you positioning.

Key benefits include:

  • Refreshment and hydration

  • Naturally fruit-forward taste

  • Compatibility with low sugar and reduced calorie concepts

As a result, brands can target both mainstream and health-conscious juice segments.

OEM / ODM Capability & Manufacturing Standards

OEM / ODM Customization for Private Label Juice

As a full-service juice manufacturer, ACM actively supports OEM / ODM projects for passionfruit juice. In particular, the company enables buyers to customize formulations based on brand strategy and market demand.

Customization options include:

  • Sugar levels: regular, low sugar, very low sugar, no added sugar

  • Natural sweeteners such as stevia and monk fruit

  • Flavor and acidity adjustment

  • Functional add-ons including vitamin C and minerals

  • Private label artwork and market-specific labeling

Therefore, private label juice brands can differentiate products while maintaining consistent supply.

Quality Management and Export Compliance

ACM produces all beverages under strict quality management systems. Consequently, buyers benefit from consistent batches, traceability, and export-ready documentation.

Manufacturing standards include:

  • ISO 22000

  • HACCP

  • GMP

  • FDA registration (if required)

  • Halal and Vegan support upon request

Moreover, ACM prioritizes long-term cooperation rather than short-term transactional supply.

Packaging Advantage – 500ml PET Bottle

ACM selects the 500ml PET bottle to optimize logistics efficiency and retail presentation. In addition, this packaging format balances cost control and shelf visibility.

Packaging advantages include:

  • Lightweight and durable structure

  • Compatibility with hot-fill or aseptic processing

  • Stable shelf life for export shipments

  • Support for full-sleeve or shrink labels

  • Recyclable PET material aligned with sustainability goals

 

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us