ACMFOOD Coconut Water Original Alu-can 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

1. Product Overview – Pure, Clean, Natural Coconut Water

The ACM Original Coconut Water (8 fl oz cans) is made from 100% fresh coconut water sourced from Ben Tre, the most famous coconut region in Vietnam. This drink captures the natural sweetness, refreshing aroma, and smooth hydrating qualities that consumers expect from premium coconut water.
It contains no artificial colors, no artificial flavors, and no preservatives, making it ideal for health-conscious markets worldwide.

SEO keywords included: original coconut water, pure coconut water, natural coconut drink, premium coconut water.

2. Premium Ingredient Source – Ben Tre Coconuts

Ben Tre, known as the Coconut Kingdom of Vietnam, provides coconuts acclaimed for:

  • Naturally sweeter water

  • Higher electrolyte levels

  • Clean, crisp taste

  • Consistent quality across seasons

The region’s mineral-rich alluvial soil creates coconuts with exceptional purity and flavor, giving ACM Original Coconut Water a competitive edge in the international coconut water market.

SEO keywords: Ben Tre coconut water, Vietnamese coconut water, fresh coconut source.

3. Naturally Hydrating – Perfect for Daily Refreshment

This drink is hydrating, low in calories, and naturally rich in electrolytes such as potassium and magnesium.
It supports:

  • Rehydration after exercise

  • Daily clean hydration

  • Heat recovery in tropical climates

  • Natural energy replenishment

4. Clean Label – No Sugar Added, No Preservatives

ACM’s Original Coconut Water maintains its natural profile:

  • No added sugar

  • No preservatives

  • No artificial flavors

  • Non-GMO ingredients

This positions the product strongly for health-centered distribution channels.

5. Organic Option Available

For markets requiring organic certification, ACM can produce Organic Coconut Water on request.
Organic beverages continue to trend upward, especially in the US, EU, Australia, Korea, and the Middle East.

6. Perfect Size – Convenient 8 fl oz Aluminum Can

The 8 fl oz can is lightweight, easy to carry, and ideal for on-the-go consumers. Aluminum cans also provide:

  • Quick cooling

  • Excellent flavor protection

  • Long shelf life

  • Full recyclability

This size is popular for gyms, convenience stores, hotel minibars, airlines, and vending machines.

7. Flavor Profile & Sensory Experience

  • Taste: Naturally sweet, crisp, clean

  • Aroma: Fresh coconut fragrance

  • Texture: Light and smooth

  • Aftertaste: Pure and refreshing with no artificial notes

Consumers searching for best-tasting coconut water, pure coconut flavor, or authentic coconut drink will appreciate the product’s naturally fresh taste.

8. Export-Ready Quality – Reliable for Global Markets

ACM manufactures coconut beverages in facilities certified with:

  • HACCP

  • ISO

  • GMP

  • Halal

  • FDA-compliant processes

This ensures the Original Coconut Water meets the requirements of importers, retailers, and distribution networks worldwide.

9. OEM / ODM Customization for Private Labels

ACM supports full private-label customization, including:

  • Flavor intensity

  • Low-calorie formula

  • Vitamin-enriched variations

  • Packaging design & branding

  • Organic-certified versions

  • Custom sweetness level

  • Carbonated or non-carbonated options

10. Applications & Target Consumers

The product is suitable for:

  • Health-focused customers

  • Gym and fitness markets

  • Convenience retail

  • Cafés and juice bars

  • Hotels, resorts, and airlines

  • Online marketplaces (Amazon, Shopee, Alibaba)

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us