ACMFOOD Tea Drink Green Lime PET bottle 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

Green tea with green lime is a refreshing and tangy combination that offers both health benefits and a delightful taste.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

500ml ACM High Quality Green Tea with Green Lime Fruit Drink – Premium Craftsmanship from a Trusted OEM/ODM Beverage Manufacturer

In the global beverage industry, consumer demand is shifting decisively toward drinks that deliver authentic flavor, functional benefits, and clean-label ingredients. Green tea beverages infused with real fruit extracts have emerged as one of the fastest-growing segments, thanks to their balance of natural antioxidants, revitalizing taste, and low-calorie appeal. Among these innovations, the 500ml ACM High Quality Green Tea with Green Lime Fruit Drink stands out as a premium, export-ready beverage crafted under international standards by ACM – a leading Vietnamese OEM/ODM beverage manufacturer.

This product is specifically formulated for international markets that prioritize freshness, natural ingredients, sustainable sourcing, and flavor originality. With a unique combination of high-grade Vietnamese green tea and zesty green lime juice, it delivers a clean, refreshing, and health-forward drinking experience—ideal for retailers, distributors, private label brands, and importers seeking a standout product backed by strong manufacturing capabilities.

1. Authentic Ingredients: Premium Green Tea & Real Green Lime Extract

1.1 High-Quality Green Tea Leaves

Vietnam is one of the world’s top producers of premium tea. ACM sources its green tea leaves directly from high-altitude plantations, where cool climates help maintain leaf purity and a naturally rich antioxidant profile. These leaves are processed using modern steaming and drying techniques that preserve:

  • Polyphenols

  • Catechins (EGCG)

  • Natural green tea aroma

The result is a smooth, mild bitterness balanced with natural sweetness—perfect as a base for fruit-infused beverages.

1.2 Traditionally Grown Vietnamese Green Lime

Green lime is widely used in Vietnamese culinary culture thanks to its bright acidity and aromatic essential oils. ACM uses real lime juice and natural lime flavors extracted from traditionally grown Vietnamese fruits to create a crisp, energizing citrus layer.

Combined, the green tea and green lime create a beverage with:

  • Fresh citrus aroma

  • Natural tartness

  • Balanced sweetness

  • An uplifting finish

This makes the product ideal for consumers seeking refreshing, guilt-free hydration.

2. A Beverage Designed for Modern Health-Conscious Consumers

The modern beverage market demands more than taste. Consumers want drinks that offer functional benefits, clean labels, low calories, and trustworthy sourcing. ACM’s Green Tea with Green Lime Fruit Drink aligns perfectly with these global trends.

Key health-forward advantages:

  • Naturally rich in antioxidants from green tea

  • Contains vitamin C from green lime

  • Low in calories compared to carbonated soft drinks

  • No artificial colors

  • Reduced sugar options available

  • Light, hydrating, and suitable for daily consumption

For health-driven markets—such as the USA, EU, Japan, Korea, and the Middle East—this beverage offers a competitive advantage.

3. Strong OEM/ODM Capabilities for Private Label Brands

As an industry-leading beverage manufacturer, ACM provides fully customizable OEM and ODM services, making the product adaptable to any market requirement.

Private label customization options include:

  • Sugar level: low sugar, no added sugar, reduced sweetness

  • Calories: low-calorie and zero-calorie versions

  • Tea strength and flavor intensity

  • Lime content level

  • Organic certification upon request

  • Custom formulations based on your target market’s preferences

  • Kosher, Halal, GMP, HACCP, ISO-certified manufacturing

  • Wide range of packaging options: PET bottle, aluminum can, glass bottle

ACM’s R&D team works directly with clients to adjust taste profiles, nutritional content, viscosity, and aroma to ensure market success.

4. Export-Ready 500ml PET Bottle Packaging

The 500ml PET bottle format is currently one of the most popular packaging options for healthy tea beverages, and ACM optimizes it for both functionality and shelf appeal.

Packaging advantages:

  • Lightweight and cost-effective for shipping

  • Durable for retail and vending markets

  • Attractive label design customizable for private label

  • Safe food-grade PET material

  • Excellent barrier properties for flavor preservation

This format is ideal for supermarkets, convenience stores, online retail, gyms, cafés, and school canteens.

5. Premium Manufacturing Quality – Consistency, Safety & International Standards

ACM’s production facilities comply with HACCP, GMP, ISO, FDA, and Halal standards, ensuring every bottle meets strict export regulations. Automated production lines guarantee:

  • Microbiological safety

  • Consistent flavor quality

  • Stable shelf life

  • High clarity and purity

  • Global logistics handling

Quality control is performed throughout every stage—from raw ingredients to final packaging.

6. High Market Potential for Green Tea & Lime Beverages

Global demand for green tea drinks is projected to continue rising due to health and wellness trends. Lime-flavored beverages represent a fast-growing niche because of their energizing and refreshing profile.

Why this product sells well:

  • Appeals to tea drinkers and soft drink alternatives

  • Fits into low-calorie and natural product categories

  • Suitable for tropical, summer, and all-season markets

  • Strong consumer interest in Asian tea beverages

  • Attractive for distributors seeking new functional beverage lines

ACM’s combination of traditional Vietnamese ingredients and modern processing gives importers a truly differentiated product.

7. Perfect for Private Label, Retail, and International Distribution

The 500ml ACM High Quality Green Tea with Lime Fruit Drink is ideal for:

  • Private label brands

  • Retail chains

  • Food & beverage distributors

  • Importers in high-growth markets

  • Healthy lifestyle beverage companies

  • E-commerce sellers

With its flexible formulation and proven export success, the beverage can be positioned in either value, mid-range, or premium market segments.

8. Why Choose ACM as Your Beverage Partner?

Key strengths:

  • Long-standing expertise in OEM/ODM beverage manufacturing

  • Strong sourcing network for premium Vietnamese raw materials

  • Fully customizable formulations

  • Competitive pricing for bulk orders

  • Efficient shipping and export experience

  • Commitment to innovation and sustainable production

ACM’s reputation in fruit-based beverages makes it a trusted partner for brands seeking stability, flexibility, and consistent product quality.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us