ACMFOOD Tea Drink Passion PET bottle 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

Refresh with our 500ml green tea passion fruit beverage, combining antioxidant-rich green tea with tropical passion fruit flavor in convenient PET bottle packaging. Perfect for health-conscious consumers seeking natural refreshment with functional benefits.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Premium Green Tea Passion Fruit Experience

The green tea passion fruit beverage combines the antioxidant-rich properties of premium green tea with the tropical zest of passion fruit, creating a refreshing and health-conscious drink option. This innovative beverage formulation offers a balanced flavor profile that appeals to health-conscious consumers seeking natural refreshment with functional benefits. The 500ml PET bottle packaging ensures convenience and portability for on-the-go consumption while maintaining product freshness and quality.

As a leading tea juice drink manufacturer, ACM Beverage has perfected the art of blending traditional tea extracts with modern fruit flavors. This particular formulation represents our commitment to creating beverages that not only taste exceptional but also provide genuine health benefits through carefully selected ingredients and precise manufacturing processes.

Natural Green Tea Passion Fruit Ingredients

Our green tea passion fruit beverage features a carefully curated ingredient list that prioritizes natural components and functional benefits. The foundation begins with premium green tea leaves sourced from reputable plantations, known for their high antioxidant content and smooth flavor profile. These are expertly blended with natural passion fruit extract, providing authentic tropical flavor without artificial additives or excessive sweetness.

  • Premium Green Tea Extract: Rich in catechins and antioxidants, providing natural energy and health benefits
  • Natural Passion Fruit Concentrate: Delivers authentic tropical flavor with essential vitamins and minerals
  • Purified Water: Ensures clean, refreshing base for optimal hydration
  • Natural Sweeteners: Balanced sweetness without artificial additives
  • Citric Acid: Natural preservative and flavor enhancer
  • Vitamin C: Added nutritional benefit for immune support

The ingredient composition reflects our commitment to clean label principles, avoiding artificial colors, flavors, and preservatives. Each component serves a specific purpose in creating a beverage that delivers both exceptional taste and genuine nutritional value.

Functional Green Tea Passion Fruit Benefits

This innovative beverage offers multiple functional benefits that distinguish it from conventional soft drinks. The combination of green tea antioxidants and passion fruit nutrients creates a synergistic effect that supports overall wellness while providing refreshing hydration. Regular consumption as part of a balanced lifestyle can contribute to various health advantages without the drawbacks of heavily processed alternatives.

The green tea component provides natural antioxidants that help combat oxidative stress, while the passion fruit contributes essential vitamins and dietary fiber. Together, they create a beverage that supports metabolic function, provides natural energy without caffeine spikes, and promotes digestive health. The carefully balanced formulation ensures that these benefits are delivered in a delicious, easy-to-consume format that fits seamlessly into modern lifestyles.

Refreshing Green Tea Passion Fruit Applications

The versatility of our green tea passion fruit beverage makes it suitable for numerous consumption occasions and market applications. Its refreshing profile works equally well as a standalone refreshment, a meal accompaniment, or a post-exercise hydration solution. The balanced flavor profile appeals to diverse consumer segments, from health enthusiasts to casual beverage consumers seeking better-for-you options.

For tea beverage brands looking to expand their product lines, this formulation represents an excellent opportunity to tap into the growing functional beverage market. The combination of familiar green tea benefits with exotic passion fruit appeal creates a product that bridges traditional and contemporary beverage preferences. Retail establishments, hospitality venues, and food service operations can all benefit from offering this premium beverage option to their customers.

Commercial Green Tea Passion Fruit Manufacturing

Our manufacturing capabilities for this green tea passion fruit beverage combine advanced production technology with stringent quality control measures. The production process begins with careful ingredient selection and verification, followed by precise extraction and blending operations that preserve the natural properties of both green tea and passion fruit components. Advanced filtration systems ensure product clarity and consistency while maintaining nutritional integrity.

The 500ml PET bottle packaging is produced using food-grade materials that meet international safety standards, with tamper-evident closures and clear labeling that communicates product benefits effectively. Our production facilities operate under HACCP and ISO-certified conditions, ensuring that every batch meets the highest standards of quality, safety, and consistency. For private label partners and OEM clients, we offer flexible production runs, custom labeling options, and comprehensive quality assurance documentation.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us