ACMFOOD Coconut Water Grape Alu-can 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

Features: 

COCONUT WATER WITH GRAPE FLAVOR – NATURALLY SWEET AND JUICY

The unique blend of the light sweetness of pure coconut water and the rich, subtle aroma of grapes creates a beverage that is both refreshing and packed with nutrients. It’s an excellent choice for a thirst quencher, providing energy and essential antioxidants for your body.

Key Benefits

  • Rich in antioxidants (Polyphenols) from grapes, which help protect cells from harmful free radicals and slow down the aging process.
  • Replenishes natural minerals (potassium, magnesium) from coconut water, effectively rehydrating and balancing electrolytes.
  • Supports heart health thanks to beneficial compounds in grapes that help improve blood circulation.
  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

 

Flavored Coconut Water Product Direction

Grape Flavor Coconut Water for International Markets

ACM Beverage develops grape flavored coconut water to serve global markets seeking fruit-infused beverage options. Grape flavor is widely recognized and accepted across regions. Therefore, this product allows importers and brand owners to introduce a differentiated coconut water variant without complex flavor education.

In addition, combining coconut water with grape flavor supports portfolio diversification while maintaining a familiar taste direction.

500ml PET Bottle for Export Distribution

The 500ml PET bottle is a common format for coconut water beverages. Furthermore, it offers lightweight handling and durability during transportation. As a result, buyers can manage export shipments efficiently while maintaining consistent shelf presentation.

Formulation Structure & Sensory Characteristics

Coconut Water Base with Grape Flavor Integration

ACM formulates this beverage using coconut water combined with grape flavoring under controlled processing conditions. Consequently, the drink maintains clarity and consistent taste performance throughout its shelf life.

Sensory characteristics include:

  • Light coconut water base

  • Clear grape aroma

  • Smooth and clean mouthfeel

Moreover, strict formulation control ensures repeatable sensory results across OEM and private label production runs.

Flavor Control Without Claims

This product is positioned strictly as a flavored coconut water beverage without nutritional or functional claims. Therefore, development focuses on flavor balance and stability rather than benefit-driven messaging.

Customization may include:

  • Grape flavor intensity adjustment

  • Sweetness level control

  • Overall taste balance refinement

As a result, brands can adapt the flavor profile to local market preferences while remaining compliant with regulatory requirements.

OEM / ODM Capability & Export Manufacturing

OEM / ODM Customization for Flavored Coconut Water

As a full-service OEM / ODM coconut water manufacturer, ACM supports customized flavored coconut water projects for export markets. Specifically, buyers can define formulation parameters, packaging formats, and labeling requirements.

Customization options include:

  • Sugar levels: regular, low sugar, very low sugar, no added sugar

  • Natural sweeteners: stevia, monk fruit

  • Flavor variants and intensity levels

  • Private label artwork and multilingual labeling

Manufacturing Systems & Packaging Performance

ACM manufactures coconut water beverages under ISO 22000, HACCP, and GMP systems. FDA registration and Halal certification support are available if required. Consequently, buyers receive export-ready products with stable quality and full traceability.

PET bottles provide product visibility, efficient stacking, and compatibility with automated filling lines. In addition, PET packaging supports cost-effective logistics and recycling initiatives.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us