ACMFOOD Coconut Water Original Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

ACM Coconut Water Original is produced from coconut water with a clean and neutral taste profile. Packed in a 320ml aluminum can, this product suits modern retail and export distribution. As an experienced coconut water manufacturer in Vietnam, ACM offers OEM/ODM services, private label solutions, and export-ready production for international B2B buyers.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

 

Product Positioning & Market Fit

Original Coconut Water for Global Portfolios

Original coconut water remains a core product in many beverage portfolios. Therefore, ACM develops this SKU to support brands targeting mainstream and entry-level coconut water segments. The neutral flavor profile allows easy market adoption across different regions.

Moreover, this product works well as a base item within coconut water ranges. Importers can later expand into flavored or functional variants using the same supply chain.

320ml Can for Retail & Foodservice Channels

The 320ml aluminum can format is suitable for single-serve consumption and controlled portion sizing. In addition, cans offer strong shelf presence and efficient stacking during transportation. As a result, buyers benefit from reliable logistics and consistent retail presentation.

Ingredient Approach & Sensory Profile

Coconut Water Processing Strategy

ACM processes coconut water under controlled conditions to maintain a stable and consistent taste profile. The formulation focuses on clarity, balance, and repeatability rather than complexity.

Sensory characteristics include:

  • Clean coconut aroma

  • Mild and neutral taste

  • Smooth mouthfeel

Furthermore, strict quality control ensures consistency across large-volume OEM and ODM orders.

Stable Flavor Without Claims

This product is positioned strictly as original coconut water without nutritional or functional claims. Therefore, communication focuses on sourcing, processing control, and product stability rather than benefit-driven messaging.

OEM / ODM Manufacturing & Export Capability

Customization & Private Label Services

As a professional coconut water manufacturer, ACM supports OEM / ODM customization for original coconut water products. Buyers can adapt the product to meet market and regulatory requirements.

Customization options include:

  • Sugar levels: regular, low sugar, very low sugar, no added sugar

  • Natural sweetener options if required

  • Private label design and multilingual packaging

Manufacturing Standards & Export Readiness

Production follows ISO 22000, HACCP, and GMP systems. Halal certification support are available upon request. Consequently, the product meets common import requirements for global markets.

Aluminum cans provide excellent protection, long shelf life, and compatibility with automated filling lines. In addition, cans support recycling programs and sustainable packaging strategies.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us