ACMFOOD Chia & Basil Seed Drink Peach PET bottle 350ml (11.8 Fl Oz)

Peach Chia Seed Drink is a delightful and nutritious choice that combines the vibrant flavor of peaches with the healthful benefits of chia seeds. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing smoothie, a fruity chia-infused drink, or even a peach chia pudding, there are several ways to enjoy this tasty combination! 🍑🌱

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

OEM/ODM Beverage Article – Chia Seed Drink With Peach Juice (11.8 Fl Oz PET Bottle)

The 11.8 Fl Oz ACM Chia Seed Drink With Peach Juice is a versatile, refreshing beverage created for brands that demand high-quality tropical drinks with flexible customization options. Built on ACM’s experience as a leading OEM/ODM manufacturer of functional beverages, this product combines smooth, juicy peach flavour with fully hydrated chia seeds—delivering both taste appeal and nutritional value.

ACM develops the drink not as a fixed formula, but as a customizable platform that brand owners can adjust for their specific markets and consumer segments.

A Drink Designed for Customization-Driven Beverage Brands

Every region has different preferences for flavour intensity, sweetness, texture, and nutritional positioning. That’s why ACM allows buyers to tailor nearly all aspects of the Chia Seed Drink With Peach Juice, ensuring the final product fits perfectly into your target market.

✔ Adjustable Sweetness Levels

Choose from multiple sweetness profiles:

  • Standard

  • Reduced sugar

  • Low sugar

  • Sugar-free

  • Stevia or natural-sweetener versions

This flexibility helps brands align with current health trends and regional sugar regulations.

✔ Customizable Chia Seed Concentration

ACM offers chia seed density customization to create visual and textural uniqueness:

  • Light chia seed level

  • Medium suspension (most popular)

  • High-density, premium-style beverage

This ensures the product matches your brand identity and price point.

✔ Flexible Peach Juice Profile

The peach flavour can be modified based on:

  • Strength (light, medium, strong)

  • Sweetness character

  • Natural or natural-identical flavour options

  • Tropical blends (peach + lychee, peach + mango, peach + lemon—optional)

This lets brands create signature flavours under their own label.

✔ Custom Nutritional Positioning

Depending on your market strategy, ACM can develop:

  • Low-calorie formulas

  • Fiber-enriched versions

  • Vitamin C–enhanced options

  • Clean-label or preservative-free versions (market dependent)

This is especially important for health-driven consumers and premium beverage buyers.

✔ Packaging Tailored to Your Brand

You may choose:

  • Custom PET bottle shapes

  • Unique shrink-sleeve designs

  • Matte, metallic, or glossy labels

  • Full branding customization

We transform your brand vision into a shelf-ready product.

Why Peach + Chia Seed Is a Strong Beverage Concept Globally

Peach is a widely accepted and appealing fruit flavour—sweet, smooth, and attractive to both young and adult consumers. When blended with chia seeds, the product delivers:

  • Eye-catching visual appeal

  • A balanced combination of refreshment + functionality

  • Strong consumer acceptance in warm-climate markets

  • A “health-forward” perception without sacrificing flavor

This makes it ideal for markets like the Middle East, Africa, Southeast Asia, and South Asia, where chia seed beverages are in high demand.

Premium Ingredients From Tropical Supply Chains

ACM’s access to Vietnam’s tropical agricultural resources ensures consistent quality:

  • Fresh, clean chia seeds with excellent hydration retention

  • Stable peach flavour with natural fruit aroma

  • Clear, visually attractive beverage colour

  • Smooth texture and balanced sweetness

Our R&D team fine-tunes each batch to ensure uniform seed suspension and excellent flavour stability during long transportation.

Technical Product Overview

  • Type: Chia Seed Drink With Peach Juice

  • Volume: 11.8 Fl Oz (350ml) PET bottle

  • Shelf Life: 12–18 months (customizable)

  • Seed Suspension: Adjustable

  • Flavour Strength: Customizable

  • Certifications: HACCP, ISO, GMP, Halal, FDA-compliant production

This SKU is optimized for export markets and performs well in both retail and food-service channels.

ACM – Your OEM/ODM Beverage Partner

Our comprehensive service includes:

  • Formula development & customization

  • Fast sampling

  • Flexible MOQs

  • Competitive factory pricing

  • Private label branding

  • Export documentation & logistics support

ACM helps turn your ideas into a profitable beverage line, tailored precisely to your market needs.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 350ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us