ACMFOOD Chia & Basil Seed Drink Kiwi PET bottle 350ml (11.8 Fl Oz)

Kiwi Chia Seed Drink is a delightful and nutritious choice that combines the vibrant flavor of kiwi with the healthful benefits of chia seeds. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing smoothie or a hydrating chia-infused drink, kiwi and chia make a fantastic pair! 🥝🌱

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Premium Kiwi Chia Seed Drink for Private Label & Custom Formulation

The 11.8 Fl Oz Pet Bottle Kiwi with Chia Seed Drink is developed by a leading beverage manufacturer specializing in OEM/ODM solutions for global markets. Combining naturally tangy kiwi juice with high-quality chia seeds rich in Omega-3, fiber, and antioxidants, this drink delivers a refreshing taste and a healthy texture that appeals to modern consumers.

We offer complete beverage development services—from R&D, formula adjustment, tropical fruit sourcing, packaging design, to mass production and export documentation—helping clients build or expand their private label beverage line with ease.

Why Partner With Us for Kiwi Chia Seed Drinks?

1. Real Kiwi Taste & Premium Chia Seeds

Made from real kiwi juice for a bright, tangy flavor paired with clean, crunchy chia seeds that meet global export standards.

2. Reliable Tropical Fruit Ingredient Supply

Our strong tropical fruit sourcing network ensures stable supply, consistent quality, and competitive pricing for long-term brand growth.

3. Export-Standard Manufacturing Certifications

Produced in factories certified with HACCP, ISO, FDA, GMP, guaranteeing food safety and reliable quality for every shipment.

4. Full OEM/ODM Customization Options

  • Adjust sweetness, acidity, pulp level, chia seed ratio

  • Sugar-free, low sugar, vitamin-added, or preservative-free formulas

  • Custom bottle shapes, PET colors, labels, and brand identity

  • Volume options: 290ml, 330ml, 350ml, 500ml, 11.8 Fl Oz, 16.9 Fl Oz

  • Fast private label development within 7–15 days

Product Highlights

  • Natural kiwi flavor that supports the “healthy beverage” trend

  • Chia seeds provide texture, nutrients, and visual appeal

  • Convenient 11.8 Fl Oz PET bottle ideal for modern retail channels

  • Suitable for supermarkets, wholesalers, importers, and online retail

  • Strong potential in markets: USA, EU, Middle East, Asia, Africa

Packaging Specifications

  • Bottle Material: BPA-free PET with high clarity

  • Size: 11.8 Fl Oz (350ml) or customizable

  • Label Styles: Shrink sleeve, matte, metallic, holographic, custom artwork

  • Carton: 12 – 24 bottles per carton (custom available)

  • Flexible MOQ with free design support

Perfect for OEM/ODM Beverage Brands

If you are building a healthy, fruit-based beverage lineup, this Kiwi with Chia Seed Drink is a strong product to attract consumers looking for nutrition, hydration, and natural energy.

We welcome you to create your own exclusive version with customized flavor, formula, and packaging to match your brand identity.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 350ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us