ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Guava Alu-can 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

Features:

Guava Juice: A refreshing drink made from pure, fresh guava, preserving its natural flavor and nutrients. This Not From Concentrate product offers a truly authentic, crisp taste and helps boost your Vitamin C intake.
You can easily swap out soft drinks for guava juice at meals, or enjoy it as a light dessert after work. If you’re on a diet or watching your calories, opt for low-sugar or sugar-free guava juice options – they’re still delicious without the worry of gaining weight.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

 

Premium Guava Juice Experience

The natural pink guava juice 50% represents a premium beverage solution crafted for discerning consumers and private label brands seeking authentic tropical flavors. This 330ml Alu-can sleek packaging contains a perfectly balanced blend of 50% natural pink guava juice, delivering the true essence of tropical fruit in every sip. The vibrant pink hue and rich guava aroma immediately signal the premium quality within, while the convenient aluminum can format ensures optimal freshness and portability for modern lifestyles.

Natural Guava Juice Ingredients

Our commitment to quality begins with sourcing premium pink guava varieties known for their distinctive sweet-tart flavor profile and nutritional benefits. Each can contains:

  • 50% Natural Pink Guava Juice: Pure juice extract from carefully selected guava fruits
  • Purified Water: Filtered to ensure clean, refreshing taste
  • Natural Sweeteners: Balanced to enhance the natural guava flavor without overpowering
  • Citric Acid: Minimal addition to maintain optimal pH balance
  • Natural Flavorings: Derived from guava to intensify the authentic fruit experience

The formulation preserves the natural vitamins and antioxidants present in pink guava, particularly vitamin C which contributes to immune support and skin health. Unlike many commercial juice products, our formula contains no artificial colors, preservatives, or flavor enhancers, maintaining the integrity of the natural fruit profile.

Functional Guava Juice Benefits

Beyond its exceptional taste, this pink guava juice beverage offers several functional advantages that align with contemporary health-conscious consumption trends:

  • Rich in Vitamin C: A single 330ml serving provides approximately 70% of the recommended daily intake of vitamin C, supporting immune function and collagen production
  • Natural Antioxidants: Pink guava contains lycopene and other antioxidants that help combat oxidative stress
  • Dietary Fiber: While strained for smooth texture, the juice retains soluble fiber beneficial for digestive health
  • Low Acidity: Compared to citrus juices, guava juice has a gentler pH level, making it suitable for sensitive stomachs
  • Hydration Support: The balanced electrolyte content aids in maintaining proper hydration levels

The Alu-can sleek packaging provides additional functional benefits, including 100% light protection to preserve nutrient content, superior barrier properties to maintain freshness, and complete recyclability supporting environmental sustainability goals.

Tropical Guava Beverage Applications

This versatile 50% guava juice drink serves multiple consumption occasions and market applications:

  • Retail Ready: Eye-catching shelf presence in convenience stores, supermarkets, and specialty food retailers
  • Food Service: Perfect for hotels, restaurants, and cafes as a premium non-alcoholic beverage option
  • Private Label: Ideal foundation for brand owners seeking to develop their own tropical juice line
  • OEM Production: Scalable manufacturing for beverage companies expanding their product portfolio
  • Export Markets: Meets international quality standards for distribution across Asia, Europe, and North America

The product aligns with several growing beverage trends, including clean label preferences, tropical flavor exploration, and convenient single-serve formats. For fitness centers and wellness facilities, it offers a natural energy boost without artificial stimulants. In educational and corporate settings, it provides a healthier alternative to sugar-heavy soft drinks while delivering authentic fruit satisfaction.

Manufactured in ISO-certified facilities with HACCP protocols, each batch undergoes rigorous quality control testing for consistency, safety, and flavor profile maintenance. The production process utilizes advanced aseptic filling technology to ensure shelf stability without compromising the natural characteristics of the guava juice. Whether consumed as a refreshing standalone beverage, mixed into smoothies, or used as a cocktail mixer, this natural pink guava juice delivers premium tropical experience in every 330ml Alu-can sleek package.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us