ACMFOOD Energy Drink Alu-can sleek 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

330ml alu-can golden eagle energy drink for wholesale and OEM. Refreshing taste, reliable supply, and private label options. Boost your brand with a proven product.

  • Energy Support
  • Hydration Support
Customize packaging

Overview

Distributors and importers seeking a competitive edge in the energy drink market often face a common challenge: finding a product that balances robust flavor with reliable supply. The 330ml Can Refreshing Golden Eagle Energy Drink directly addresses this need. It offers a crisp, invigorating taste that appeals to a broad consumer base, from workers needing a midday lift to nightlife enthusiasts. This isn’t just another beverage; it’s a strategic addition to your portfolio, designed to capture attention on crowded shelves.

The alu-can packaging ensures product integrity and a premium feel. It protects against light and oxygen, locking in freshness from production to consumption. For brands exploring private label, this format offers excellent customization opportunities for graphics and branding. The compact 330ml size is ideal for convenience stores, vending machines, and on-the-go consumption, maximizing turnover per shelf space.

Market Opportunity for Energy Drink Wholesale

The global energy drink segment continues to expand, driven by demand for functional beverages that support an active lifestyle. However, many existing options are saturated with high sugar content or artificial ingredients. The Golden Eagle Energy Drink positions itself as a refreshing alternative. Its balanced formulation provides a clean energy boost without the heavy aftertaste. This makes it suitable for a wider demographic, including those who previously avoided energy drinks due to taste or perceived health concerns.

For wholesale buyers, this translates to a product that can penetrate new customer segments. Whether targeting gyms, offices, or retail chains, the golden eagle energy drink wholesale offering is backed by consistent manufacturing capacity. ACM Beverage ensures timely delivery and adherence to international quality standards, reducing supply chain risks. This reliability is crucial for building long-term distributor relationships.

OEM and Private Label Flexibility

Beyond wholesale, the product serves as an excellent foundation for OEM projects. The neutral yet refreshing profile of the drink allows for flavor adaptations or brand-specific formulations. Manufacturers can leverage the existing production line to create custom energy drinks without the upfront investment in R&D. The alu-can format is particularly friendly for private label, as it accommodates high-quality printing and finishes that enhance shelf appeal.

Businesses looking to enter the energy drink market can start with a proven product. The golden eagle energy drink provides a turnkey solution: from sourcing ingredients to packaging, every step is optimized for cost efficiency and quality. This reduces time-to-market and allows brands to focus on distribution and marketing.

Supply Chain Advantages

ACM Beverage operates with a streamlined supply chain that minimizes lead times. The use of standard 330ml alu-cans means compatibility with existing filling lines and logistics. Bulk orders are handled with flexibility, accommodating both container loads and smaller trial runs. This scalability makes the product accessible to startups and established distributors alike.

In a market where differentiation is key, the Golden Eagle Energy Drink stands out for its refreshing taste and practical packaging. It is not just a drink; it is a business tool for growth. Explore how this product can energize your portfolio by contacting our sales team for samples and pricing.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us