ACMFOOD Energy Drink Orange Alu-can sleek 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

330ml Alu-can orange energy drink for export. Refreshing citrus flavor with energy boost. Ideal for distributors seeking differentiation in the energy drink market. OEM options available.

  • Energy Support
  • Hydration Support
Customize packaging

Overview

Energy drink importers face a saturated market. Most products taste synthetic. Consumers now demand natural refreshment. The golden eagle energy drink wholesale market needs differentiation. Citrus flavors offer a familiar yet distinct profile. Orange energy drinks bridge the gap between taste and function.

Our orange energy drink export solves this problem. It combines energy-boosting ingredients with authentic orange flavor. No artificial aftertaste. The 330ml Alu-can format ensures portability and shelf stability. International distributors see growing demand for fruit-forward energy drinks. This product meets that need.

Market Gap for Citrus Energy Beverages

Standard energy drinks rely on cola or berry flavors. These dominate but lack freshness. Orange energy drinks appeal to a broader audience. They attract health-conscious buyers seeking a natural energy lift. The export ready energy drink segment is expanding. Our product targets wholesalers in Europe, Asia, and the Americas. The Alu-can packaging protects flavor and carbonation.

Distributors report higher turnover for citrus variants. Orange energy drinks sell faster than traditional options. The reason is simple: orange is universally liked. It pairs well with active lifestyles. Whether for sports, work, or travel, this drink fits. The 330ml size is ideal for single-serve convenience. Bulk orders benefit from compact shipping dimensions.

Private Label and OEM Opportunities

We offer flexible OEM energy drink services. Customize the branding for your market. The golden eagle energy drink wholesale model supports large volumes. Our production line handles Alu-can filling efficiently. Minimum order quantities are negotiable. We provide formulation adjustments if needed. Orange flavor can be intensified or sweetened to local taste.

Many importers start with our standard recipe. It delivers consistent quality. The orange energy drink export includes all necessary documentation. Certifications like FDA and ISO are available. We also assist with label compliance. This reduces your time to market.

Logistics and Supply Chain Advantages

We ship from Vietnam. Our port connections ensure timely delivery. The 330ml Alu-can is lightweight and stackable. Container utilization is high. We offer FOB and CIF terms. Lead times are typically 25–30 days. Samples are sent within a week. Quality control checks happen at every stage.

The energy drink market is projected to grow 7% annually. Orange flavors are a key driver. By partnering with us, you access a product that stands out. Our export ready energy drink program supports your entry. We provide marketing materials and product training. This is a turnkey solution for ambitious distributors.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans340024010
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us