ACMFOOD Aloe Vera Juice Pomegranate PET bottle 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

This aloe vera drink combines selected aloe vera pulp with pomegranate flavor to deliver a balanced, refreshing taste. ACM Beverage produces this product in Vietnam under OEM/ODM programs. Therefore, it meets global export requirements and supports low sugar and no added sugar formulations for private label brands, importers, and distributors.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Product Overview & Market Positioning

The 10.8 fl oz PET Bottle Aloe Vera Drink – Pomegranate Flavour targets global markets seeking plant-based beverages with fruit-forward profiles. In recent years, pomegranate has gained strong recognition for its premium and natural image. As a result, this flavor performs well across Asia, the Middle East, North America, and Europe. The product serves as a flexible SKU for B2B buyers who require adaptable formulations and long-term OEM supply.

Ingredient Strategy & Sensory Profile

This product uses aloe vera gel and pulp processed under controlled conditions to ensure clarity and stability. Moreover, controlled pulp size maintains a smooth mouthfeel without heaviness. The pomegranate flavor adds light acidity and subtle fruit depth. As a result, the taste remains clean and refreshing while preserving aloe vera’s natural character.

Key sensory characteristics include:

  • Clean aloe vera base with visible pulp

  • Light, fruity pomegranate aroma

  • Balanced sweetness and gentle acidity

  • Smooth texture with refreshing finish

Functional & Consumer Benefits

This aloe vera drink focuses on refreshment and hydration rather than strong functional claims. Therefore, it supports daily consumption across multiple age groups. In addition, low sugar and no added sugar options help brands respond to increasing demand for reduced-calorie beverages.

Core consumer benefits include:

  • Light hydration for everyday drinking

  • Reduced sugar and calorie options

  • Clean-label and plant-based positioning

  • Easy-to-drink flavor profile

OEM / ODM Customization Capability

ACM Beverage offers full OEM and ODM services for this product. Buyers can customize formulation, sweetness level, and sensory profile. In addition, the product can adapt to different regulatory and market requirements.

Customization options include:

  • Standard sugar, low sugar, very low sugar, or no added sugar

  • Natural sweeteners such as stevia or monk fruit

  • Adjustable aloe vera pulp ratio

  • Optional vitamin or mineral additions

  • Halal, Vegan, FDA, and EU compliance support

Manufacturing Standards & Export Readiness

ACM Beverage manufactures this product in Vietnam under ISO 22000, HACCP, and GMP standards. The factory controls raw material sourcing through traceable supply chains. As a result, buyers receive consistent quality across production batches. Moreover, the export-focused system supports stable lead times and scalable volumes for international distribution.

Packaging Advantage – 10.8 fl oz PET Bottle

The 10.8 fl oz PET bottle supports efficient logistics and strong retail visibility. In addition, the clear bottle highlights aloe vera pulp and reinforces product authenticity. PET packaging also supports hot-fill or aseptic processing and performs well in long-distance shipping.

Packaging advantages include:

  • Lightweight and durable for export

  • Enhanced shelf visibility

  • Compatibility with recycling systems

  • Shelf life of 12–18 months, depending on formulation

Product Specification

This product is supplied in a 10.8 fl oz PET bottle with customizable aloe vera pulp and sweetener systems. Buyers can select low sugar or no added sugar formulations. Moreover, the product supports OEM and ODM programs for global export markets.

Target B2B Applications

This aloe vera drink fits a wide range of B2B use cases. Therefore, it works well across multiple distribution channels and market segments.

Typical applications include:

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us