ACMFOOD Aloe Vera Juice Original PET bottle 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

This original aloe vera drink features selected aloe vera pulp with a clean, neutral taste and smooth texture. Produced in Vietnam under OEM/ODM programs, it is export-ready and suitable for private label brands, importers, and distributors. The formulation allows flexible sugar levels, clean-label positioning, and compliance with global market requirements.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Product Overview & Market Positioning

The 10.8 fl oz PET Bottle Aloe Vera Drink – Original targets global markets that favor simple, plant-based beverages. In recent years, consumers have reduced sugar intake and prefer clean-label drinks. Therefore, original aloe vera drinks continue to grow across Asia, the Middle East, North America, and Europe. This product serves as a core SKU for B2B buyers who need a neutral, adaptable aloe vera drink for long-term private label and OEM programs.

Ingredient Strategy & Sensory Profile

This product uses aloe vera gel and pulp processed under controlled conditions to ensure clarity and stability. Moreover, controlled pulp size creates a smooth mouthfeel without excessive thickness. The formulation uses purified water and a flexible sweetening system. As a result, the taste remains clean, lightly sweet, and neutral, allowing aloe vera to remain the dominant sensory note.

Key sensory characteristics include:

  • Clean and natural aloe vera taste

  • Light sweetness without strong aftertaste

  • Smooth texture with visible pulp

  • Refreshing finish when served chilled

Functional & Consumer Benefits

This aloe vera drink focuses on refreshment and hydration rather than aggressive functional claims. Therefore, it supports everyday consumption across multiple age groups. In addition, low sugar and no added sugar versions help brands respond to increasing demand for healthier beverage options.

Core benefits for end consumers:

  • Light hydration for daily drinking

  • Reduced sugar and calorie options

  • Simple and clean ingredient perception

  • Plant-based beverage positioning

OEM / ODM Customization Capability

ACM Beverage offers full OEM and ODM customization for this product. Buyers can define sugar levels, texture, and functional positioning. In addition, the formulation can adapt easily to different regulatory and taste requirements.

Customization options include:

  • Standard sugar, low sugar, very low sugar, or no added sugar

  • Natural sweeteners such as stevia or monk fruit

  • Adjustable aloe vera pulp ratio

  • Optional vitamin or mineral additions

  • Halal, Vegan, FDA, and EU compliance support

Manufacturing Standards & Export Readiness

ACM Beverage manufactures this product in Vietnam under ISO 22000, HACCP, and GMP standards. The factory controls raw material sourcing through traceable supply chains. As a result, buyers receive consistent quality across production batches. Moreover, the export-oriented system supports stable lead times and scalable volumes for international distribution.

Packaging Advantage – 10.8 fl oz PET Bottle

The 10.8 fl oz PET bottle supports cost-efficient logistics and strong retail performance. In addition, the clear bottle improves shelf visibility and highlights aloe vera pulp. PET packaging also withstands long-distance shipping and supports hot-fill or aseptic processing.

Packaging advantages include:

  • Lightweight and durable for export

  • Strong visual appeal at retail

  • Compatibility with global recycling systems

  • Shelf life of 12–18 months, depending on formulation

Product Specification

This product comes in a 10.8 fl oz PET bottle with customizable aloe vera pulp and sweetener systems. Buyers can select low sugar or no added sugar versions. Moreover, the product supports OEM and ODM programs for global export markets with stable shelf life and consistent quality.

Target B2B Applications

This aloe vera drink fits a wide range of B2B applications. Therefore, it works well across multiple distribution models and market segments.

Typical applications include:

  • Private label aloe vera drink brands

  • Importers and regional distributors

  • Retail and supermarket programs

  • Clean-label and wellness beverage portfolios

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us