ACMFOOD Coconut Water Original Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

ACM Food delivers an exceptional hydration solution with our 320ml aluminum can beverage option. This formulation captures the authentic taste of tropical regions, providing a nutrient-rich profile suitable for international markets. We utilize advanced processing technology to maintain strict quality control, ensuring maximum flavor retention and shelf stability without artificial preservatives.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Nutrition values per 100ml available upon request (parameters for reference only).

As the demand for natural and refreshing beverages continues to rise worldwide, businesses are actively seeking reliable sourcing partners. Choosing Premium Original Coconut Water allows beverage brands and distributors to strengthen their product portfolios and stand out in highly competitive retail markets.

320ml ACM Original Coconut Water
320ml ACM Original Coconut Water

ACM Food provides high-quality beverage solutions designed specifically for global importers, distributors, and private label brands. With extensive experience in the international beverage industry, we understand the needs of global buyers and deliver products that combine authentic taste, reliable quality, and efficient supply capabilities.

Because the beverage market evolves rapidly, companies need manufacturing partners who can adapt quickly. ACM Food continuously improves its sourcing and production processes to ensure that only the finest coconuts and raw materials are used in our beverages.

Commercial Advantages for Beverage Distributors

Working with an experienced manufacturer offers significant business benefits. Our Premium Original Coconut Water features a naturally sweet taste and refreshing profile, making it an excellent option for a wide range of beverage product lines.

Key advantages include:

  • Naturally refreshing coconut flavor

  • Nutrient-rich alternative to artificial sports drinks

  • High consumer appeal among health-conscious buyers

  • Competitive pricing designed for wholesale distribution

Because ACM Food focuses on B2B beverage supply, our pricing structure helps distributors achieve attractive profit margins while maintaining consistent product quality.

Strict Quality Control and International Compliance

Quality assurance is a core principle of our manufacturing operations. Every stage of the production process follows strict inspection standards to guarantee safety, purity, and consistency.

Our production facilities utilize advanced sterilization and filling technologies to protect the beverage from contamination and maintain its natural freshness. Through these modern processes, each batch of Premium Original Coconut Water retains its authentic taste and nutritional value.

Furthermore, our products are manufactured in compliance with international food safety requirements, ensuring smooth import procedures across global markets.

Product Specifications

To support international beverage distribution, ACM Food offers flexible B2B supply options:

Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ): Flexible volumes starting from one 20ft container
Production Capacity: High-speed automated production lines capable of large-scale output
Packaging Format: 320ml aluminum cans designed for export and retail display
Customization: OEM and ODM services including private label and formula development
Quality Assurance: Multi-stage inspection procedures aligned with global standards

Practical and Sustainable Packaging

Packaging plays an important role in both product protection and market positioning. The 320ml aluminum can provides a convenient single-serve portion that fits perfectly with modern on-the-go consumption habits.

This packaging format offers several benefits:

  • Strong protection from light and oxygen exposure

  • Long-lasting freshness and flavor stability

  • Lightweight design suitable for international shipping

  • Fully recyclable material supporting sustainable business practices

As sustainability becomes increasingly important to retailers and consumers, aluminum cans provide an environmentally responsible packaging solution.

OEM and Custom Beverage Development

Beyond standard beverage production, ACM Food also specializes in custom beverage development for private label brands.

Our experienced research and development team can assist with:

  • Unique flavor formulation

  • Nutritional adjustments

  • Custom packaging design

  • Brand-specific product development

From initial product samples to large-scale manufacturing, we guide our partners through every stage of the product development process, helping them bring new beverage concepts to market quickly and efficiently.

Reliable Export and Logistics Support

Efficient logistics are essential for success in international trade. ACM Food has established a well-organized export system designed to support global beverage distribution.

Our logistics team assists with documentation, shipping coordination, and regulatory compliance to ensure that every shipment of Premium Original Coconut Water arrives on time and in excellent condition.

We also maintain strong partnerships with major freight forwarders, allowing us to secure competitive shipping rates and reduce overall transportation costs for our clients.

Through efficient warehousing and supply chain management, we help distributors maintain stable inventory levels and optimize their global distribution operations.

Partner With ACM Food

By partnering with ACM Food, distributors gain access to a dependable manufacturer of premium tropical beverages. Our Premium Original Coconut Water 320ml Can combines authentic taste, high-quality ingredients, and export-ready packaging tailored for international markets.

Contact our team today to explore wholesale opportunities and discover how our coconut beverage solutions can support your global business growth.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us