ACMFOOD Aloe Vera Juice Apple Alu-can 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

Refresh with our 250ml Apple Flavored Aloe Vera Drink in Alu-can packaging. Combining crisp apple flavor with soothing aloe vera, this beverage offers natural hydration and digestive support. Perfect for health-conscious consumers seeking a delicious and functional drink.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

 

Experience the Refreshing Taste of Apple Flavored Aloe Vera

Discover the perfect blend of crisp apple flavor and soothing aloe vera in our 250ml Apple Flavored Aloe Vera Drink. Packaged in a convenient Alu-can, this refreshing beverage offers a unique taste experience that combines the natural sweetness of apples with the hydrating properties of aloe vera. Each sip delivers a burst of fruity freshness that revitalizes your senses and provides a moment of pure refreshment. The carefully balanced formula ensures that neither flavor overpowers the other, creating a harmonious blend that appeals to both aloe vera enthusiasts and those new to functional beverages.

Premium Ingredients and Quality Assurance

Our Apple Flavored Aloe Vera Drink is crafted using only the finest ingredients sourced from trusted suppliers. We use high-quality aloe vera extract known for its natural hydrating properties and combine it with authentic apple flavoring to create a perfectly balanced beverage. The drink contains real aloe vera pulp, providing the authentic texture and benefits that aloe vera enthusiasts appreciate. Every batch undergoes rigorous quality testing to ensure consistency, safety, and exceptional taste.

Key ingredients include:

  • Pure aloe vera extract with visible pulp
  • Natural apple flavoring derived from real apples
  • Filtered water processed through reverse osmosis
  • Natural sweeteners carefully measured for balanced sweetness
  • Essential vitamins and minerals added for nutritional value

The Alu-can packaging provides excellent protection against light and oxygen, preserving the beverage’s freshness and nutritional properties. The cans are lined with food-grade materials that prevent any interaction between the drink and packaging, ensuring the pure taste and quality are maintained throughout the product’s shelf life. This packaging choice also makes the drink highly portable and convenient for on-the-go consumption.

Health Benefits and Functional Advantages

This Apple Flavored Aloe Vera Drink offers numerous health benefits that make it an excellent choice for daily hydration. Aloe vera is renowned for its digestive support properties and natural anti-inflammatory effects, while apples provide antioxidants and essential nutrients. The combination creates a functional beverage that not only tastes great but also supports overall wellness.

Benefits include:

  • Natural hydration with electrolytes that support bodily functions
  • Digestive support from aloe vera’s natural enzymes and compounds
  • Antioxidant properties from apple extracts that combat free radicals
  • Low calorie count for health-conscious consumers
  • No artificial preservatives or colors

Perfect for post-workout recovery, midday refreshment, or as a healthy alternative to sugary drinks, this beverage fits seamlessly into an active lifestyle. The convenient 250ml size makes it easy to carry in bags, lunchboxes, or gym bags, ensuring you always have access to refreshing hydration. Whether you’re at the office, gym, traveling, or enjoying outdoor activities, this drink provides the perfect balance of taste and functionality. Discover more refreshing options in our Aloe Vera Juice category, where you’ll find a variety of aloe-based beverages tailored to different tastes and preferences.

Commercial Manufacturing and Export Excellence

As a leading beverage manufacturer, ACM Beverage produces this Apple Flavored Aloe Vera Drink using state-of-the-art facilities and advanced production techniques. Our Alu-can packaging ensures product freshness, durability, and convenience for both retail and wholesale distribution. The 250ml size is ideal for single servings while maintaining portability.

Commercial features:

  • OEM and private label manufacturing available
  • Bulk ordering for wholesale distributors
  • Export-ready packaging meeting international standards
  • Custom formulation options upon request
  • Consistent supply chain for reliable delivery

Explore our complete range of beverages in the Fresh Fruit Juice category and discover why ACM Beverage is the preferred choice for beverage manufacturers worldwide.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us