ACMFOOD Vegetable Juice Celery Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

250ml ACM Fresh Celery Juice offers pure celery extract in convenient canned format. This natural vegetable beverage provides hydration support, essential nutrients, and clean-label formulation without artificial additives. Ideal for health-conscious consumers, fitness enthusiasts, and private label partnerships seeking functional drink options.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Natural Celery Juice Beverage Overview

The fresh celery juice beverage represents a premium vegetable-based drink designed for health-conscious consumers seeking natural hydration with functional benefits. This 250ml canned celery juice offers a crisp, refreshing taste profile while delivering the nutritional advantages of pure celery extract. As a leading vegetable beverage manufacturer, ACM Beverage has perfected the extraction process to preserve the natural enzymes, vitamins, and minerals found in fresh celery stalks, creating a shelf-stable product suitable for retail distribution, private label partnerships, and wholesale beverage supply chains worldwide.

Nutrient-Rich Celery Juice Ingredients

Our celery juice formulation features 100% natural celery extract with no artificial preservatives, colors, or flavor enhancers. The beverage maintains the authentic taste of fresh celery while offering a balanced nutritional profile including:

  • Natural Electrolytes: Potassium, sodium, and magnesium for hydration support
  • Antioxidant Compounds: Flavonoids and phenolic acids for cellular protection
  • Dietary Fiber: Soluble fiber content for digestive wellness
  • Essential Vitamins: Vitamin K, Vitamin A, and folate for overall health
  • Phytonutrients: Apigenin and luteolin with natural anti-inflammatory properties

The aluminum can packaging ensures product freshness and protects the delicate nutritional compounds from light and oxygen exposure, extending shelf life while maintaining quality.

Functional Celery Juice Benefits

This celery juice beverage offers multiple functional advantages for modern consumers:

  • Hydration Support: Natural electrolyte balance aids in fluid retention and hydration
  • Digestive Wellness: Enzymatic compounds support healthy digestion and gut function
  • Antioxidant Protection: Natural antioxidants help combat oxidative stress
  • Low-Calorie Option: At only 15 calories per serving, ideal for weight management
  • Convenient Nutrition: Ready-to-drink format provides vegetable nutrition without preparation

The beverage serves as an excellent alternative to sugary drinks while delivering the nutritional benefits of fresh vegetables in a convenient, portable format suitable for active lifestyles, office environments, and health-focused consumption occasions.

Premium Celery Juice Applications

This fresh celery juice beverage fits multiple consumption scenarios and market applications:

  • Health & Wellness Retail: Natural food stores, supplement shops, and wellness centers
  • Fitness & Sports: Post-workout hydration and electrolyte replacement
  • Corporate Wellness: Office pantry refreshments and employee wellness programs
  • Food Service: Restaurant beverage menus, hotel minibars, and catering services
  • Private Label: Custom branding for health food brands and specialty retailers

The product’s clean label formulation and natural positioning make it suitable for export markets across Asia, Europe, and North America, particularly in regions with growing demand for functional vegetable beverages and clean-label drink options.

Commercial Celery Juice Manufacturing

As an experienced beverage manufacturer, ACM Beverage offers comprehensive manufacturing solutions for celery juice products:

  • OEM/ODM Services: Custom formulation, packaging design, and private label production
  • Quality Assurance: HACCP, ISO 22000, and GMP-certified production facilities
  • Export Readiness: International compliance, documentation, and logistics support
  • Scalable Production: Flexible manufacturing capacity from small batches to large volumes
  • Technical Support: R&D assistance, shelf-life testing, and market adaptation

Our manufacturing capabilities ensure consistent product quality, reliable supply chains, and competitive pricing for distributors, retailers, and private label partners seeking to enter or expand in the functional beverage market.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us