ACMFOOD Vegetable Juice Cabbage Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

Premium fresh cabbage juice beverage in convenient 250ml format, featuring natural nutrients from carefully processed cabbage with no artificial additives. Ideal for health-conscious consumers and private label beverage brands seeking innovative vegetable-based drink options.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Natural Cabbage Juice Overview

The fresh cabbage juice beverage represents a premium vegetable-based drink crafted for health-conscious consumers seeking natural alternatives to traditional fruit juices. This 250ml canned beverage combines the nutritional benefits of fresh cabbage with advanced beverage manufacturing techniques to deliver a clean-label product suitable for modern retail environments. As a vegetable-based beverage, it offers a unique flavor profile that distinguishes it from conventional fruit juices while providing essential vitamins and minerals.

Cabbage juice has gained recognition in health and wellness circles for its potential benefits, and this professionally formulated beverage makes those advantages accessible in convenient ready-to-drink format. The product undergoes careful processing to preserve the natural compounds found in fresh cabbage while ensuring consistent taste and quality across production batches. With increasing consumer interest in functional beverages and vegetable-based nutrition, this cabbage juice beverage addresses market demand for innovative health-focused drink options.

Fresh Cabbage Juice Ingredients

This beverage features a carefully selected ingredient profile designed to maximize nutritional value while maintaining excellent taste characteristics. The primary component is fresh cabbage juice extracted using cold-press methods to preserve heat-sensitive nutrients and enzymes. This extraction technique helps retain the natural vitamin C, vitamin K, and antioxidant compounds present in raw cabbage, providing a more nutrient-dense final product compared to conventional juice processing methods.

The formulation includes natural stabilizers to maintain consistent texture and prevent separation during shelf life, along with minimal processing aids that comply with clean-label standards. No artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives are added, aligning with consumer preferences for transparent ingredient lists. The beverage’s pH balance is carefully controlled to ensure product safety while preserving the natural characteristics of cabbage juice. This attention to ingredient quality and processing methodology results in a beverage that delivers authentic cabbage flavor with balanced acidity and smooth mouthfeel.

Nutrient-Rich Juice Benefits

This cabbage juice beverage offers several nutritional advantages that contribute to its functional beverage positioning. Cabbage is naturally rich in vitamin C, an essential nutrient supporting immune function and collagen production. The beverage provides a convenient source of this vitamin in bioavailable form, making it easier for consumers to incorporate into daily nutrition routines. Additionally, cabbage contains vitamin K, which plays important roles in blood clotting and bone health, adding another dimension to the product’s nutritional profile.

The beverage’s antioxidant content, derived from cabbage’s natural phytochemicals including glucosinolates and anthocyanins, supports cellular protection against oxidative stress. These compounds have been studied for their potential health benefits, making cabbage juice an interesting option for consumers seeking beverages with functional properties beyond basic hydration. The product’s low calorie and sugar content compared to many fruit juices further enhances its appeal to health-conscious markets, particularly those monitoring carbohydrate intake or seeking lower-glycemic beverage alternatives.

Cabbage Juice Applications

This fresh cabbage juice beverage serves multiple consumption occasions across different market segments. For individual consumers, it functions as a convenient breakfast accompaniment, post-workout recovery drink, or afternoon health boost. The 250ml portion size provides appropriate volume for single servings while maintaining portability for on-the-go consumption. In foodservice settings, the beverage complements health-focused menus at restaurants, cafes, and wellness centers seeking distinctive non-alcoholic options.

For beverage manufacturers and private label clients, this product represents an innovative addition to vegetable juice categories that continue to show growth potential in global markets. The formulation supports customization for different regional taste preferences through adjustment of sweetness levels or addition of complementary flavors. The beverage’s shelf-stable canned format ensures distribution flexibility across retail channels while maintaining product quality through extended distribution cycles. This combination of health positioning, distinctive flavor profile, and practical packaging makes it suitable for diverse market applications from specialty health stores to mainstream supermarkets.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us