ACMFOOD Coconut Water NFC with Pulp PET bottle 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

ACM Food company delivers superior beverage solutions with our 100% Coconut Water with pulp. Sourced from high-quality plantations, this Not-From-Concentrate (NFC) product retains the authentic taste and nutrients of fresh coconuts. Packaged in convenient 16.9 Fl Oz PET bottles, it is ready for international distribution. Our manufacturing process ensures strict adherence to global safety standards, making us the ideal partner for brands seeking reliable production. We offer flexible customization to meet diverse market demands.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)

Flavor: ACMFOOD Coconut Water NFC with Pulp PET bottle 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Meeting Global Demand with Coconut Water OEM

The global beverage market continues to shift towards natural, nutrient-rich options. Consequently, international buyers actively seek reliable partners to meet this growing consumer thirst. ACM Food company positions itself as a leader in this sector, offering specialized Coconut Water OEM services. We provide high-quality, 100% coconut water with pulp, ensuring an authentic taste experience. By choosing our services, brands can launch premium products without the overhead of maintaining their own processing facilities.

The Advantage of NFC Technology

Quality remains the primary differentiator in the competitive beverage landscape. Therefore, ACM utilizes Not-From-Concentrate (NFC) technology for our coconut water production. Unlike reconstituted beverages, NFC processing preserves the natural electrolytes and flavor profile of the fruit. Furthermore, the inclusion of real coconut pulp adds a desirable texture that consumers love. We source our raw materials from premium Vietnamese plantations, known for yielding some of the sweetest and most hydrating coconuts in the world. This commitment to origin ensures that every bottle delivers superior quality.

Product Specifications and Business Capabilities

Understanding the technical requirements of importers and retail chains is crucial. Thus, we have standardized our production to meet rigorous B2B expectations. Our Coconut Water OEM solutions come with flexible options designed to suit various market needs.

100% Coconut Water with pulp 16.9 Fl Oz (500ml) Pet Bottle Coconut Water Suppliers NFC – ACM
100% Coconut Water with pulp 16.9 Fl Oz (500ml) Pet Bottle Coconut Water Suppliers NFC – ACM
  • Product Type: 100% Coconut Water with Pulp (NFC).
  • Packaging: 16.9 Fl Oz (500ml) PET Bottle.
  • Shelf Life: 18 months under ambient conditions.
  • Origin: Vietnam (Premium Selection).
  • Certification: Compliant with International Safety Standards.
  • MOQ: Flexible volumes for startups and established brands.
  • Customization: Label design and packaging adjustments available.

Manufacturing Standards and Quality Control

Safety and consistency are non-negotiable in the food and beverage industry. Accordingly, ACM operates state-of-the-art facilities that adhere to strict international compliance protocols. We strictly avoid artificial preservatives, focusing instead on advanced thermal processing to ensure stability. Moreover, our quality control team monitors every stage of production, from raw material intake to final bottling. This rigorous oversight guarantees that our partners receive a safe, shelf-stable product that enhances their brand reputation.

Seamless Global Supply Chain

Finally, logistics play a vital role in the success of any private label venture. ACM Food company has established a robust supply chain network capable of reaching major ports worldwide. Whether you require distribution to North America, Europe, or Asia, our logistics team handles the complexities of export documentation and shipping. In conclusion, utilizing our Coconut Water OEM expertise allows your business to focus on marketing and sales while we manage the intricacies of production and delivery. Contact us today to secure your supply of premium natural hydration.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us