ACMFOOD Coconut Water NFC 100% Pure Original PET bottle 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

ACM Food offers distinct advantages for international partners seeking authentic tropical hydration solutions. Our 100% Coconut Water Original utilizes Not From Concentrate processing to maintain the natural taste profile demanded by modern consumers. Packaged in convenient 16.9 Fl Oz PET bottles, this product meets the logistical requirements of global supply chains. We facilitate seamless trade for importers looking to capitalize on the growing demand for plant-based hydration. This beverage represents the pinnacle of Vietnamese agricultural quality, suitable for private label distribution and direct retail placement.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Rising Demand for Authentic Hydration

The global beverage sector is witnessing a decisive shift toward plant-based hydration. Specifically, the market for NFC Coconut Water continues to expand as consumers prioritize authenticity and origin. Buyers in North America and Europe are increasingly moving away from concentrates, preferring the cleaner profile of Not From Concentrate (NFC) options. Consequently, international distributors must align their inventories with these evolving preferences to maintain market relevance.

The Strategic Value of Vietnamese Origin

Vietnam has emerged as a powerhouse in the tropical fruit sector. Sourcing NFC Coconut Water from this region offers significant competitive advantages. The Ben Tre region, known for its nutrient-rich soil, produces coconuts with a distinctively sweet and crisp flavor profile. Therefore, importers leveraging Vietnamese supply chains can offer a superior sensory experience. Moreover, modern processing facilities in Vietnam now adhere to rigorous international standards, ensuring consistency across large-scale orders.

Packaging Trends and Logistics

While the liquid inside matters most, packaging dictates retail success. The 16.9 Fl Oz PET bottle remains a dominant format for grab-and-go convenience. It offers durability during shipping and shelf stability for retailers. Furthermore, PET packaging allows consumers to view the clarity of the product, reinforcing the promise of purity. Efficient logistics play a crucial role here; lightweight PET bottles reduce shipping weights, thereby optimizing freight costs for global trade partners.

Product Specifications for Importers

100% Coconut Water Original 16.9 Fl Oz PET Bottle | Coconut Water Suppliers | NFC – ACM
100% Coconut Water Original 16.9 Fl Oz PET Bottle | Coconut Water Suppliers | NFC – ACM

Professional buyers require precise data to evaluate compatibility with their distribution networks. Below are the key specifications for our Original Coconut Water:

  • Product Type: 100% NFC Coconut Water
  • Volume: 16.9 Fl Oz (500ml)
  • Packaging Material: Premium PET Bottle
  • Origin: Vietnam
  • Certification Support: International Standards Compliance
  • Storage: Ambient or Chilled options available
  • Service: OEM/ODM Private Label capable

Capitalizing on the Clean Label Movement

The “Clean Label” trend is no longer niche; it is the industry standard. Retailers actively seek beverages with minimal ingredient lists. Our NFC Coconut Water fits perfectly into this category, containing only pure coconut water without artificial additives. This simplicity appeals to sophisticated consumers who scrutinize product labels. Consequently, brands that feature transparent sourcing and simple ingredients currently outperform competitors in the premium beverage segment.

Partnering for Market Success

Success in the beverage trade requires reliable supply partners who understand global trends. ACM Food positions itself at the intersection of quality and scalability. By focusing on high-quality extraction methods and efficient bottling, we support brand owners in delivering excellence. As the trajectory for natural hydration points upward, securing a consistent supply of premium coconut water is a strategic imperative for forward-thinking beverage companies.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us