ACMFOOD Coconut Water Watermelon Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

320ml Alu-can watermelon coconut water RTD beverage for international distributors. Combines electrolyte hydration with universally appealing watermelon flavor. Export-ready packaging ensures shelf stability and logistics efficiency. Targets growing functional refreshment category with innovative flavor fusion.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

The global beverage market faces a critical challenge: meeting rising demand for functional hydration while maintaining shelf stability and visual appeal. Traditional coconut water products often lack flavor innovation, limiting their market penetration beyond tropical regions. Our 320ml Alu-can watermelon coconut water beverage addresses this gap directly.

Innovative Alu-Can Packaging for Market Expansion

Aluminum cans provide superior protection against light and oxygen, extending product shelf life significantly. The 320ml format offers optimal portion control for both retail and foodservice channels. This packaging solution reduces shipping weight compared to glass alternatives, lowering logistics costs for international distributors.

Modern consumers increasingly prioritize sustainable packaging options. Aluminum cans boast high recycling rates globally, aligning with environmental initiatives across multiple markets. The sleek Alu-can design enhances shelf visibility in competitive retail environments.

Watermelon-Coconut Fusion for Category Growth

Coconut water represents one of the fastest-growing beverage categories worldwide, with consistent annual growth exceeding 15% in key markets. However, market saturation in traditional formulations creates opportunity for flavor innovation. Watermelon introduces a familiar, universally appealing taste profile that bridges cultural preferences.

The combination addresses a specific market need: providing electrolyte-rich hydration with approachable flavoring. This positions the product between functional beverages and mainstream refreshment categories. Distributors can leverage this positioning to access multiple consumer segments simultaneously.

Ready-to-drink formats continue gaining market share as convenience remains a primary purchase driver. The 320ml Alu-can configuration meets immediate consumption needs while maintaining product integrity during distribution. This combination supports expansion into vending, convenience, and impulse purchase channels.

Export-Ready Formulation for International Distribution

Global beverage distribution requires products that withstand varied transportation and storage conditions. The Alu-can packaging provides robust protection against temperature fluctuations and physical damage. This durability reduces product loss during extended supply chains.

Standardized 320ml sizing facilitates pallet optimization and warehouse management. The consistent dimensions allow for efficient space utilization across transportation modes. This operational efficiency translates directly to improved margin potential for distribution partners.

Private label opportunities exist for retailers seeking exclusive beverage offerings. The formulation supports customization while maintaining core quality standards. This flexibility enables distributors to develop market-specific variations without compromising production efficiency.

Market analysis indicates growing consumer interest in hybrid beverage concepts that combine functional ingredients with familiar flavors. The watermelon coconut water formulation capitalizes on this trend while addressing practical distribution requirements. The watermelon coconut water alu-can beverage represents a strategic addition to any beverage portfolio targeting growth in functional refreshment categories.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us