ACMFOOD Coconut Water Mango Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

320ml Alu-can mango coconut water beverage for international distribution. Combines tropical flavor fusion with practical aluminum packaging. Targets convenience retail and food service channels with single-serving format. Supports efficient logistics and shelf stability for importers.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

Global distributors face increasing demand for tropical beverage options that balance flavor innovation with practical packaging solutions. The 320ml Alu-can mango coconut water beverage addresses this market gap directly. This ready-to-drink format combines two high-demand tropical profiles in a single portable solution.

Export-Ready Coconut Water with Market Positioning

The alu-can mango coconut water beverage represents a strategic product development for international markets. Coconut water consumption continues to expand beyond traditional regions, creating opportunities for flavored variations. Mango remains one of the most recognized tropical fruits globally, ensuring immediate consumer familiarity.

This 320ml Alu-can format provides logistical advantages for distribution networks. The aluminum packaging maintains product integrity during transit while offering shelf stability. For importers managing diverse beverage portfolios, this product fills the functional refreshment category with a tropical twist.

Functional Packaging for Distribution Efficiency

The Alu-can construction delivers practical benefits throughout the supply chain. Lightweight compared to glass alternatives, it reduces shipping costs per unit. The 320ml volume aligns with single-serving consumption patterns in convenience retail and food service channels.

Packaging durability ensures products arrive in market-ready condition, minimizing damage claims. The aluminum material also supports efficient palletization and warehouse storage. For distributors managing multiple coconut water SKUs, this format integrates seamlessly with existing inventory systems.

Flavor Profile for Market Expansion

The mango infusion transforms standard coconut water into a distinctive beverage option. This flavor combination targets consumers seeking tropical experiences without artificial intensity. The balance maintains coconut water’s characteristic hydration properties while adding recognizable fruit notes.

Market data indicates growing preference for familiar fruit flavors in functional beverages. This product positions itself at that intersection, offering both refreshment and flavor appeal. For retailers building tropical beverage sections, it provides a differentiated option within the broader fruit juice category.

Distribution channels benefit from the product’s clear market positioning. Convenience stores gain a portable tropical option, while supermarkets can merchandise it within both coconut water and flavored beverage sections. The 320ml Alu-can format supports multiple retail scenarios without requiring specialized handling.

Production scalability ensures consistent supply for growing distribution networks. The manufacturing process maintains flavor consistency across batches, crucial for building brand recognition in new markets. This reliability supports long-term partnership development with importers and wholesalers.

The beverage’s composition focuses on delivering consistent taste experience rather than complex functional claims. This approach minimizes regulatory hurdles across different markets while maintaining consumer appeal. The product fills a specific niche between plain coconut water and heavily sweetened tropical drinks.

For businesses expanding their beverage imports, this product offers manageable market entry. The familiar components reduce consumer education requirements, while the specific format provides differentiation from existing options. The 320ml Alu-can mango coconut water represents a calculated addition to tropical beverage portfolios.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us