ACMFOOD Vitamin Drink Strawberry PET bottle 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

ACM Food specializes in developing high-quality functional beverages for international markets. Our 500ml PET Strawberry Vitamin Water offers a refreshing taste profile combined with essential nutrients. We provide comprehensive private label solutions, ensuring your brand stands out in the competitive beverage industry. From formulation to packaging, our expert team handles every step with precision. We utilize advanced manufacturing technology to maintain product stability and flavor integrity. Partner with us to expand your portfolio with top-tier hydration products designed for modern consumers.

  • Vitamin-Enriched
Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Advanced Strawberry Vitamin Water OEM Services

In the rapidly evolving beverage market, brands must constantly innovate to capture consumer interest. Consequently, ACM Food provides specialized Strawberry Vitamin Water OEM services designed to meet high global demand. We focus on creating nutrient-rich hydration solutions that appeal to modern tastes. Furthermore, our dedicated R&D team works tirelessly to perfect the balance between natural strawberry flavor and functional ingredients. Therefore, your brand can launch a product that is both refreshing and market-ready.

Nutrient-Rich Formulation and Taste Profile

Our formulation strategy prioritizes quality ingredients to ensure a superior taste experience. Specifically, the 500ml PET Strawberry Vitamin Water combines the sweet, tangy essence of ripe strawberries with essential vitamins. In addition, we avoid artificial additives that compromise the natural profile of the drink. Instead, we utilize high-quality extracts to maintain flavor integrity. Moreover, this beverage serves as a hydrating option for consumers seeking refreshing alternatives to sugary sodas. Thus, it fits perfectly into the portfolio of brands targeting wellness-oriented demographics.

Private Label and Customization Benefits

Choosing ACM Food as your manufacturing partner offers significant advantages for your business. For instance, we provide flexible customization options ranging from label design to bottle shape. Additionally, our comprehensive ODM services allow you to adjust sweetness levels or vitamin blends to suit specific regional preferences. As a result, you gain full control over your product identity without the overhead of maintaining a production facility. Similarly, our scalability ensures that we can handle orders of any size, from pilot batches to mass production.

 OEM/ODM Vitamin Water with Strawberry Flavor 500ml PET Bottle
OEM/ODM Vitamin Water with Strawberry Flavor 500ml PET Bottle
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ): Flexible options tailored to business size.
  • Packaging: Durable 500ml PET bottles ensure product safety.
  • Shelf Life: Optimized for export logistics and long-term storage.
  • Customization: Full control over labeling, branding, and formulation.
  • Compliance: Adherence to international safety standards.

Manufacturing Standards and Global Quality

At ACM Food, quality assurance is paramount to our operations. Therefore, our facilities operate under strict international safety protocols. We adhere to rigorous HACCP and ISO standards throughout the production process. Consequently, every bottle of Strawberry Vitamin Water OEM meets the highest benchmarks for safety and consistency. Furthermore, our quality control teams inspect raw materials before production begins. Subsequently, finished products undergo thorough testing before shipment. Above all, this rigorous approach protects your brand reputation in competitive global markets.

Streamlined Supply Chain and Export Capabilities

Efficient logistics are crucial for international success. Accordingly, ACM Food has established a robust supply chain network to facilitate smooth exports. We currently export to major markets including the USA, Europe, and the Middle East. Additionally, our logistics team manages necessary documentation to ensure seamless customs clearance. Meanwhile, our strategic location allows for cost-effective shipping solutions. Ultimately, partnering with us guarantees that your products arrive on time and in perfect condition, ready for distribution.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us