ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Mango Alu-can 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

Features:

The best mango juice from fresh original mango juice, this product is rich in Vitamin C, and contains potassium, magnesium, folate, which helps to enhance the immune system and reduces oxidation
Our Mango Juice is made based on a traditional recipe to ensure that each product has the perfect balance between flavor and nutrition. Juice is rich in vitamins, antioxidants that are essential for a healthy human body.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

 

 

Premium Mango Juice Experience

The natural mango juice 50% delivers an authentic tropical experience in convenient 330ml Alu-can sleek packaging. This premium beverage captures the rich, sweet essence of ripe mangoes with a perfectly balanced 50% juice content that maintains the natural flavor profile while ensuring optimal drinkability. The vibrant golden-orange color and distinctive mango aroma immediately signal the high-quality ingredients within, making it an appealing choice for consumers seeking genuine fruit juice experiences without artificial enhancements.

Natural Mango Juice Ingredients

Our commitment to authenticity begins with sourcing premium mango varieties known for their rich flavor and nutritional value. Each can contains a carefully crafted blend of:

  • 50% Natural Mango Juice: Pure juice extract from selected ripe mango fruits
  • Purified Water: Filtered to ensure clean, refreshing base
  • Natural Sweeteners: Balanced to complement the natural mango sweetness
  • Citric Acid: Minimal addition for optimal pH balance and preservation
  • Natural Mango Flavorings: Derived from mango to enhance the authentic fruit character

The formulation preserves the natural vitamins, minerals, and antioxidants present in mango, particularly vitamin C and vitamin A which contribute to immune support and vision health. Unlike many commercial juice products, our formula contains no artificial colors, preservatives, or synthetic flavor enhancers, maintaining the integrity of the natural mango profile that discerning consumers expect.

Functional Mango Juice Benefits

Beyond its exceptional tropical taste, this mango juice beverage 330ml offers several functional advantages aligned with contemporary health and wellness trends:

  • Rich in Vitamins: A single 330ml serving provides significant amounts of vitamins C and A, supporting immune function and eye health
  • Natural Antioxidants: Mango contains mangiferin and other antioxidants that help combat oxidative stress
  • Dietary Fiber: While strained for smooth texture, the juice retains beneficial soluble fiber
  • Energy Support: Natural fruit sugars provide quick energy without artificial stimulants
  • Hydration Enhancement: The balanced electrolyte content supports proper hydration

The Alu-can sleek packaging provides additional functional benefits, including complete light protection to preserve nutrient content, superior barrier properties to maintain freshness over extended shelf life, and 100% recyclability supporting environmental sustainability initiatives that resonate with eco-conscious consumers.

Tropical Mango Beverage Applications

This versatile 50% mango juice drink serves multiple consumption occasions and market applications with broad appeal:

  • Retail Distribution: Eye-catching shelf presence in supermarkets, convenience stores, and specialty food retailers
  • Food Service: Ideal for hotels, restaurants, and cafes as a premium non-alcoholic beverage option
  • Private Label Development: Perfect foundation for brand owners creating their own tropical juice lines
  • OEM Manufacturing: Scalable production for beverage companies expanding their product portfolios
  • International Markets: Meets export quality standards for distribution across Asia, Europe, Middle East, and North America

The product aligns with several growing beverage trends, including clean label preferences, tropical flavor popularity, convenient single-serve formats, and natural ingredient transparency. For fitness centers and wellness facilities, it offers a natural energy source without artificial additives. In educational and corporate environments, it provides a healthier alternative to sugar-heavy soft drinks while delivering authentic fruit satisfaction that appeals to diverse demographic groups.

Manufactured in ISO-certified facilities following HACCP protocols, each production batch undergoes rigorous quality control testing for consistency, safety, and flavor profile maintenance. The production process utilizes advanced aseptic filling technology to ensure shelf stability without compromising the natural characteristics of the mango juice. Whether consumed as a refreshing standalone beverage, blended into smoothies, used as a cocktail mixer, or incorporated into culinary applications, this natural mango juice delivers premium tropical experience in every 330ml Alu-can sleek package, representing both quality and convenience for modern consumers and business partners alike.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us