ACMFOOD Aloe Vera Juice Mango PET bottle 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

This aloe vera drink blends selected aloe vera pulp with ripe mango flavor for a smooth, refreshing taste. Produced in Vietnam under OEM/ODM programs, it is designed for global export markets. The product supports flexible sugar levels, flavor customization, and certification requirements, making it suitable for importers, distributors, and private label beverage brands.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

The 10.8 fl oz PET Bottle Aloe Vera Drink – Mango Flavour is developed for international markets where tropical flavors and plant-based beverages continue to gain traction.

Aloe vera drinks are well established in Asia and the Middle East and are expanding steadily in the USA and Europe. Mango flavor adds familiarity and natural sweetness, making the product accessible to a broad consumer base.

This product targets B2B buyers seeking a reliable aloe vera beverage manufacturer with OEM/ODM capabilities. It is suitable for private label launches, portfolio expansion, and regional adaptation across multiple markets.

The 10.8 fl oz bottle size aligns well with single-serve consumption patterns in convenience, retail, and foodservice channels.

Product Specification (For Sourcing Reference)

Ingredient Strategy & Sensory Profile

Core Ingredients

  • Aloe vera gel and pulp, processed for clarity and stability

  • Mango flavor with natural fruit profile

  • Purified water

  • Sweetening system adjusted per market needs

Aloe vera pulp quality is controlled to ensure uniform size, clean appearance, and stable suspension throughout shelf life.

Flavor Construction

Mango flavor is formulated to deliver:

  • Soft tropical aroma

  • Natural fruit sweetness

  • Balanced acidity to avoid heaviness

The flavor profile is designed to complement aloe vera rather than overpower it, ensuring repeat drinkability.

Texture & Mouthfeel

  • Light, smooth liquid base

  • Noticeable but gentle aloe vera pulp

  • No excessive viscosity

  • Clean finish after consumption

Texture parameters can be adjusted to meet regional preferences.

Functional & Consumer Benefits

This aloe vera drink focuses on refreshment and hydration with a clean-label positioning.

Key benefits include:

  • Light hydration for everyday consumption

  • Naturally inspired tropical flavor profile

  • Smooth texture with aloe vera pulp

  • Suitable for reduced-sugar formulations

The product aligns with current consumer trends:

  • Lower sugar intake

  • Reduced calorie beverages

  • Simple ingredient perception

  • Plant-based refreshment options

It supports wellness-oriented beverage portfolios without making medicinal claims.

OEM / ODM Customization Capability

OEM and ODM flexibility is a core advantage of this product. ACM Beverage supports full customization from formulation to packaging.

Sugar & Sweetener Options

  • Standard sugar formulation

  • Low sugar

  • Very low sugar

  • No added sugar

  • Natural sweeteners such as stevia or monk fruit

Flavor & Sensory Adjustment

  • Mango flavor intensity tuning

  • Aloe vera pulp concentration control

  • Sweetness and acidity balance

  • Mouthfeel optimization

Functional Add-ons

  • Vitamin C

  • Multivitamin blends

  • Electrolytes

  • Market-approved functional ingredients

Certification & Compliance Support

  • Halal certification

  • Vegan-friendly formulation

  • FDA registration support

  • EU regulatory compliance

  • Market-specific documentation

These options allow buyers to tailor products to different consumer segments while maintaining consistent quality.

Manufacturing Standards & Export Readiness

The product is manufactured in Vietnam at ACM Beverage facilities built for export-oriented beverage production.

Manufacturing standards include:

  • ISO 22000 food safety management

  • HACCP implementation

  • GMP-compliant production lines

  • Full raw material traceability

  • Batch-level quality assurance

Export readiness ensures:

  • Consistent product quality across shipments

  • Stable long-term supply

  • Scalable production volumes

  • Reliable lead times for international logistics

ACM Beverage operates as a long-term OEM/ODM partner for global beverage brands.

Packaging Advantage – 10.8 fl oz PET Bottle

The 10.8 fl oz PET bottle is selected for its versatility and efficiency in global distribution.

Key Advantages

  • Lightweight and cost-efficient for export

  • Durable packaging for long-distance shipping

  • Clear bottle enhances product visibility

  • Suitable for hot-fill or aseptic processing

  • Compatible with modern retail and convenience channels

Packaging components, label design, and bottle shape can be customized to support private label branding strategies.

Target B2B Applications

This product is suitable for:

  • Private label aloe vera drink brands

  • Importers and regional distributors

  • Retail chains and supermarket programs

  • OEM beverage portfolios

  • Tropical and functional beverage categories

Its flexible positioning allows adaptation across different price tiers and regional markets.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us