ACMFOOD Coconut Water Pistachio Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

320ml Alu-can pistachio coconut water for international beverage distributors. Unique flavor combination addresses market saturation. Export-ready packaging ensures product integrity during transit. Suitable for private label and bulk distribution with scalable production support.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

The global beverage market faces saturation with conventional flavors, creating demand for distinctive offerings that capture consumer attention. Our pistachio coconut water alu-can 320ml addresses this gap by combining two premium ingredients into a single-serve format. This export-ready coconut water solution targets distributors seeking to differentiate their portfolios without compromising on shelf stability or production scalability.

Pistachio coconut water drink
Pistachio coconut water drink

Innovative Pistachio Coconut Water for Market Expansion

Traditional coconut water products dominate shelves, but consumer curiosity drives experimentation with novel flavor combinations. Our pistachio coconut water introduces a subtle nutty complexity to the familiar hydration profile of coconut water. The 320ml Alu-can packaging ensures product integrity during international transit while maintaining the delicate flavor balance. This format meets the growing preference for convenient, single-serve beverages across retail and foodservice channels.

Distributors can leverage this unique formulation to enter emerging markets where premium nut-based beverages gain traction. The alu-can coconut beverage format provides practical advantages for logistics and storage compared to traditional packaging. Our production capabilities support large-scale orders with consistent quality control, making this product suitable for private label partnerships and bulk distribution arrangements.

Commercial Advantages of Alu-Can Packaging

The 320ml Alu-can represents more than just container choice—it’s a strategic decision for beverage distribution. Aluminum cans offer superior protection against light and oxygen exposure, preserving the delicate pistachio essence throughout the product’s shelf life. This export ready coconut water packaging meets international shipping standards while minimizing weight and maximizing pallet efficiency. The sleek design allows for custom branding opportunities that enhance shelf visibility in competitive retail environments.

For distributors managing complex supply chains, the standardized 320ml format simplifies inventory management and forecasting. The Alu-can’s durability reduces damage rates during transportation, lowering overall operational costs. This coconut water alu-can solution integrates seamlessly with existing beverage distribution networks, requiring no special handling equipment or storage conditions beyond standard beverage protocols.

The ready-to-drink format eliminates preparation requirements for end consumers, aligning with convenience-driven purchasing behaviors. Our manufacturing process ensures consistent fill levels and seal integrity across production runs, maintaining product quality from factory to point of sale. This reliability builds distributor confidence when introducing innovative products to new markets.

Strategic Positioning for Beverage Distributors

Market analysis indicates growing consumer interest in hybrid beverage concepts that combine familiar bases with unexpected flavor elements. Our pistachio coconut water alu-can occupies this niche while maintaining the functional appeal of coconut water. The product targets health-conscious consumers seeking hydration options with distinctive taste profiles, creating opportunities for premium positioning in competitive beverage categories.

Pistachio coconut water cool
Pistachio coconut water cool

Distributors can position this offering as a premium alternative to standard coconut water products, commanding higher margins while addressing consumer demand for novelty. The 320ml alu-can beverage format appeals to multiple consumption occasions, from post-workout recovery to casual refreshment. Our production flexibility supports various distribution models, from regional exclusivity agreements to broad market distribution strategies.

The combination of coconut water’s established market presence with pistachio’s emerging popularity creates a unique value proposition. This export ready pistachio coconut water represents a calculated innovation that balances market familiarity with distinctive differentiation. For distributors seeking to expand their beverage portfolios with minimal market education requirements, this product offers immediate shelf appeal with long-term growth potential.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us