ACMFOOD Coconut Water Pineapple Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

320ml Alu-can pineapple coconut water beverage designed for export distribution. Combines tropical flavor appeal with durable aluminum packaging for extended shelf stability. Scalable production supports private label development across international markets. Ideal for distributors seeking ready-to-drink tropical beverage solutions.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

The global beverage market faces a critical challenge: consumers increasingly demand tropical flavors with functional hydration, yet supply chains struggle with packaging that balances shelf stability with environmental considerations. Our 320ml Alu-can pineapple coconut water beverage directly addresses this gap.

This ready-to-drink formulation combines natural coconut water with pineapple essence in a portable format that meets export-ready standards. The aluminum packaging ensures product integrity during transit while maintaining the delicate flavor profile that defines premium tropical beverages.

Modern Packaging Solutions for Distribution Networks

Distribution partners encounter persistent obstacles with beverage packaging that fails to withstand logistical demands. Glass breaks, plastic deforms, and both compromise brand presentation upon arrival. Our 320ml Alu-can construction provides a definitive solution. The aluminum material offers superior protection against light and oxygen exposure, extending shelf life without artificial preservatives. This durability translates directly to reduced shipping damage claims and higher retailer satisfaction rates.

The compact 320ml volume aligns with contemporary consumption patterns where portion control meets convenience. Unlike traditional larger formats that encourage waste, this sizing matches single-serving expectations across multiple markets.

The aluminum can’s inherent recyclability addresses growing regulatory pressures on packaging sustainability. For distributors navigating evolving environmental standards, this feature represents a competitive advantage in markets with extended producer responsibility requirements.

Scalable Production for Private Label Expansion

Private label development presents both opportunity and complexity for beverage importers. Creating distinctive products requires balancing formulation expertise with manufacturing flexibility. Our pineapple coconut water beverage in 320ml Alu-cans provides a turnkey solution for brands seeking tropical category expansion. The production process accommodates custom labeling, allowing partners to establish market presence without capital-intensive facility investments.

Manufacturing scalability ensures consistent supply for growing distribution channels. The aluminum canning line supports high-volume output while maintaining precise quality control standards. This operational reliability translates to predictable lead times and inventory management for international partners.

The formulation itself represents a calculated response to flavor trend analysis, combining coconut water’s established market position with pineapple’s broad consumer appeal across demographic segments.

Supply chain integration simplifies logistics for cross-border operations. The aluminum packaging’s standardized dimensions optimize container loading efficiency, reducing per-unit shipping costs. Temperature stability during transit eliminates the refrigeration requirements that complicate many beverage exports.

This logistical advantage enables market penetration in regions with limited cold chain infrastructure, expanding geographic reach beyond traditional beverage distribution networks.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us