ACMFOOD Coconut Water Chocolate Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

320ml Alu-can chocolate coconut water for international distributors. Combines coconut water hydration with chocolate flavor appeal. Export-ready RTD format with aluminum packaging protection. Supports private label customization and bulk orders.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

Global beverage distributors face a critical challenge: identifying products that bridge established categories while delivering novelty. The market demands innovation beyond traditional flavor extensions. Our 320ml Alu-can chocolate coconut water addresses this gap directly. It combines coconut water’s natural hydration properties with chocolate’s universal appeal. This creates a unique ready-to-drink proposition for international markets.

Innovative Chocolate Coconut Water Market Positioning

The chocolate coconut water alu-can 320ml represents a strategic opportunity for distributors. Coconut water consumption continues growing globally, with projections exceeding $8 billion by 2027. Chocolate remains the world’s most popular flavor profile across all demographics. Merging these creates a product with immediate recognition and novelty appeal. The 320ml Alu-can format ensures practical shelf presence and logistical efficiency.

Export operations require products that minimize market education costs. This beverage leverages two well-understood components. Distributors can position it as either a coconut water extension or chocolate beverage alternative. The aluminum packaging provides superior protection during transit. It maintains product integrity across varied climate conditions. This reduces spoilage risks common with temperature-sensitive exports.

Export-Ready Alu-Can Beverage Specifications

Technical specifications determine export viability. Our chocolate coconut water utilizes advanced blending technology. This ensures consistent flavor delivery across production batches. The 320ml Alu-can meets international packaging standards for recyclability. Aluminum’s barrier properties prevent light and oxygen degradation. This extends shelf life without artificial preservatives. The format aligns with convenience store and vending machine requirements globally.

Production capacity supports large-scale orders with flexible scheduling. We accommodate private label customization for distributors establishing brand presence. The coconut water base originates from controlled sources ensuring consistent supply. Chocolate flavor integration maintains clarity while delivering authentic taste. This balance appeals to both traditional and experimental beverage consumers.

Logistical advantages include efficient palletization and reduced shipping weight versus glass alternatives. The Alu-can withstands handling stresses during extended supply chain movements. These factors combine to create a commercially viable product for wholesale distribution networks. It serves multiple retail channels from supermarkets to specialty beverage outlets.

Strategic Distribution Channel Applications

Market penetration strategies benefit from this product’s versatility. The chocolate coconut water alu-can 320ml fits conventional and emerging retail environments. It complements existing fruit juice offerings while creating distinct shelf placement. Distributors can leverage cross-promotional opportunities with related beverage categories. The product’s unique profile generates merchandising flexibility.

Consumer occasions range from post-exercise hydration to casual refreshment. This broad usage increases turnover rates compared to single-occasion products. The ready-to-drink format eliminates preparation barriers common with powdered or concentrated alternatives. Aluminum’s cooling properties enhance the drinking experience in warm climates. These characteristics support distribution across diverse geographic markets.

Competitive analysis reveals limited direct competition in this specific category combination. Early market entrants establish category leadership positions. The product’s novelty generates trial purchases while its familiar components encourage repeat consumption. This dual dynamic creates sustainable sales momentum for distribution partners. It represents a calculated expansion beyond conventional beverage portfolios.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us