ACMFOOD Coconut Water Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

Seamoss Coconut Water 250ml Slim Can by ACM Beverage. A functional hydration drink blending pure coconut water with real seamoss. Rich in vitamins, not from concentrate. Ideal for OEM/private label export to global markets.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

Product Overview

Introducing the Seamoss Coconut Water 250ml Slim Can, a premium functional beverage designed for the health-conscious global consumer. ACM Beverage combines the natural hydration of pure coconut water with the nutrient-rich benefits of real seamoss, creating a refreshing drink that stands out in the rapidly growing natural beverage market. Our coconut water OEM expertise ensures that every can delivers consistent quality, from sourcing to production.

Key Specifications

  • Volume: 250ml slim aluminum can, ideal for on-the-go consumption
  • Base ingredient: Coconut water (not from concentrate) for authentic taste
  • Key additive: Real seamoss, known for its rich vitamin and mineral profile
  • Packaging: Premium matte finish with tropical design elements
  • Storage: Best served chilled, as indicated on the label

Flavor Profile & Benefits

The dominant flavor is naturally sweet coconut water, complemented by subtle oceanic notes from the seamoss. Each sip delivers a smooth, hydrating experience with no artificial additives. The product is positioned as a ‘functional hydration’ option, appealing to buyers seeking a natural energy boost without synthetic ingredients. For coconut water buyers looking to diversify their portfolio, this variant offers a unique point of differentiation.

A professional product scene featuring a Seamoss Coconut Water 250ml Slim Can st
A professional product scene featuring a Seamoss Coconut Water 250ml Slim Can st – Illustrative image

Manufacturing & Export Quality

ACM Beverage operates a state-of-the-art facility in Vietnam, specializing in OEM and private label production for international markets. Every batch of Seamoss Coconut Water undergoes rigorous quality control to ensure shelf stability, taste consistency, and packaging integrity.

OEM/Private Label Capabilities

  • Flexible packaging options: custom labeling, can sizes, and branding
  • Minimum order quantities tailored to distributors and importers
  • Full regulatory compliance for export to North America, Europe, and Asia
  • Halal and HACCP certifications available

Supply Chain Excellence

From sourcing fresh coconuts from local farms to processing seamoss under hygienic conditions, our vertically integrated supply chain minimizes lead times. We offer both standard and private label solutions for pure coconut water variants, with the seamoss infusion adding premium value without compromising export cost efficiency.

A modern factory production line scene showing ACM Beverage's facility. A worker
A modern factory production line scene showing ACM Beverage’s facility. A worker – Illustrative image

Why Choose ACM Beverage

As a veteran in the Vietnamese beverage export industry, ACM Beverage delivers more than just a product — we deliver market-ready solutions. Our Seamoss Coconut Water is designed to capture the growing demand for functional, natural drinks in retail, foodservice, and wellness channels.

Key Advantages

  • In-house R&D for flavor innovation and shelf-life optimization
  • Competitive pricing for bulk orders (contact for quotes)
  • Consistent quality across seasons with dedicated farming partnerships
  • Global logistics network ensuring timely delivery to ports worldwide
  • Custom marketing support including photography and POS materials

Market Positioning

Positioned as a premium yet accessible drink, Seamoss Coconut Water appeals to millennials and Gen Z consumers seeking ‘better-for-you’ beverages. The sleek slim can format is ideal for convenience stores, gyms, and natural food stores. With our coconut water OEM capabilities, we can adapt the formula and packaging to meet regional preferences.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us