ACMFOOD Sparkling Drink Kiwi Alu-can 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

330ml ACM Kiwi Sparkling Drink made by is committed to providing the consumers with high quality products, safe and healthy materials. Taking from the fresh fruit juices and high standard quality, safety food and health protection to consumer’s healthy.

Customize packaging

Overview

330ml ACM Kiwi Sparkling Drink

330ml ACM Kiwi Sparkling Drink made by is committed to providing the consumers with high quality products, safe and healthy materials. Taking from the fresh fruit juices and high standard quality, safety food and health protection to consumer’s healthy.

With more product types and a professional design, R&D team, we are constantly learning and developing new models to meet the changing market conditions and the increasing demands of consumers in order to meet OEM and ODM inquiries from clients, free samples and also for designs.

Stable output and high quality which can be meet the order of 250 to 300 containers in 1 month, short delivery time and high reliability.

330ml ACM Kiwi Sparkling DrinkWhen it comes to choosing a beverage, there are endless options available in the market. From sugary sodas to plain water, it can be overwhelming to decide what to drink. However, one option that stands out for its unique flavor and health benefits is kiwi sparkling drinks. These carbonated fruit drinks have gained popularity in recent years, and for good reason. In this blog post, we will explore the different types of kiwi sparkling drinks, their health benefits, and how you can make your own at home. So, grab a glass and let’s dive into the world of kiwi sparkling drinks.

The Health Benefits of Kiwi Sparkling Water

Kiwi sparkling water is made by infusing carbon dioxide into water, creating bubbles and giving it a fizzy texture. This process does not add any calories or sugar to the drink, making it a healthier alternative to traditional sodas. But what sets kiwi sparkling water apart from other sparkling drinks is the addition of kiwi fruit.

Kiwi fruit is known for its high nutritional value, containing essential vitamins and minerals such as vitamin C, vitamin K, potassium, and folate. It also contains antioxidants that help fight against free radicals in the body. When combined with sparkling water, kiwi adds a burst of flavor and nutrients to the drink.

The Nutritional Value of Kiwi Sparkling Water

To understand the health benefits of kiwi sparkling water, let’s take a closer look at its nutritional value. The table below shows the approximate values per 100 grams of kiwi sparkling water:

As you can see, kiwi sparkling water is a low-calorie and sugar-free drink, making it a great option for those watching their weight or trying to cut back on sugar intake. It also contains essential vitamins and minerals that contribute to overall health and well-being.

The Benefits of Kiwi Sparkling Water

Apart from its nutritional value, kiwi sparkling water offers several other benefits:

  1. Hydration: Staying hydrated is crucial for maintaining good health. Kiwi sparkling water provides a refreshing and flavorful way to meet your daily hydration needs.
  1. Digestion: The fiber content in kiwi fruit can aid in digestion and promote a healthy gut. This, combined with the carbonation in sparkling water, can help alleviate bloating and discomfort.
  1. Boosts immunity: Kiwi fruit is rich in vitamin C, which is known for its immune-boosting properties. Drinking kiwi sparkling water can help strengthen your immune system and fight off illnesses.
  1. Lowers blood pressure: The potassium in kiwi fruit can help regulate blood pressure levels, reducing the risk of heart disease.
  1. Antioxidant properties: As mentioned earlier, kiwi fruit contains antioxidants that can protect against cell damage and reduce the risk of chronic diseases.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us