ACMFOOD Cranum Ultra Energy Drink Apple Flavor Alu Can Standard 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

Apple energy drink in the 330ml (11.2 fl oz) standard alu-can. Crisp green-apple sweetness with caffeine, taurine and B vitamins, ready for export and private-label programmes.

  • Energy Support
Customize packaging

Overview

Apple Energy for Everyday Retail

Cranum Ultra Apple delivers a crisp green-apple sweetness on top of a functional energy base of caffeine, taurine and B vitamins. Apple is one of the most universally accepted flavours, which makes it a safe lead SKU for new distributors.

Flavour Notes

Crisp, juicy apple with a light tartness and a clean finish. Serve ice-cold from the cooler for the best result.

Where It Performs

  • Supermarkets and convenience stores: A standard 330ml alu-can fits regular shelf and cooler formats.
  • On-the-go channels: Gas stations, gyms and street kiosks.
  • Multi-flavour ranges: Sits alongside the other Cranum Ultra flavours for a complete display.

Supply Terms

Water, sugar, taurine, caffeine and B vitamins in a 330ml standard alu-can, made in Vietnam under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000. 24-month shelf life, 500-carton minimum order, 20,000 cartons/day, 15-30 day lead time from Ho Chi Minh City Port, T/T payment. Private label can adjust sweetness and artwork. Browse more in the energy drink category.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us