ACMFOOD Coconut Water Pure Tropical Refreshment with Pulp Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

Feature :
ACM Coconut Water with Pulp, 250ml (8.5 fl oz) slim can – NFC coconut water with tender strips of young coconut meat, for a drink you can sip and chew.
Naturally light and potassium-rich, with a fuller, more satisfying texture than clear coconut water. 24-month shelf life; available for OEM and private label.

  • Added Coconut Pulp
Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Nutrition values per 100ml available upon request (parameters for reference only).

What is ACM Coconut Water with Pulp?

Not-from-concentrate coconut water from young green coconuts, packed with soft pieces of the fruit’s flesh. It recreates the experience of drinking from a coconut and then scooping out the jelly-like meat – all in a 250ml slim can.

At a glance

TasteGently sweet, nutty coconut
TextureSoft, chewy young coconut strips
Format250ml (8.5 fl oz) slim aluminium can
Shelf life24 months, ambient
Serving tipShake gently and serve chilled
Popular withAsian grocery, supermarkets, food service, younger shoppers

Why the pulp matters

  • Adds real texture – more filling than clear coconut water
  • Looks and feels authentic, signalling “real fruit” to shoppers
  • Keeps the light, potassium-rich coconut water base

Built for export

  • Slim aluminium can protects flavour from light and air
  • Compact, stackable format for efficient container loading
  • Produced under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000
  • Shipped from Ho Chi Minh City Port; 15–30 day lead time

Make it your own

Private-label buyers can adjust pulp ratio and piece size, sweetness (including no added sugar), can design and label language. Prefer a clear drink? See the Original version. Compare other pack sizes in coconut water with pulp formats.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us