ACMFOOD Coconut Water PET bottle 1L (33.8 Fl Oz)

ACM Food introduces its premium Pure Coconut Water packaged in convenient 1L PET bottles. Sourced from selected high-quality orchards, this beverage delivers an authentic taste and natural hydration profile. Our production process retains essential nutrients while ensuring shelf stability for global export. Designed for bulk purchasers and retail chains, this product aligns with international food safety standards. We offer flexible private label options and reliable logistics, positioning our brand as a strategic partner for businesses seeking consistent supply and competitive pricing in the beverage sector.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

Product Information

Nutrition values per 100ml available upon request (parameters for reference only).

Leading the Global Market with Vietnam Coconut Water

The global beverage industry is witnessing a significant shift towards natural and nutrient-rich hydration options. Consequently, distributors and retail chains are actively seeking reliable sources for authentic tropical beverages. ACM Food stands at the forefront of this movement, offering high-quality Vietnam Coconut Water. Our product captures the distinct sweetness and refreshing properties of coconuts harvested from the renowned Mekong Delta region.

Importers prioritize consistency and scalability when selecting a manufacturing partner. Therefore, we have optimized our supply chain to handle large-volume orders without compromising quality. By choosing our 1L PET bottle solutions, businesses gain access to a product that appeals to modern consumers seeking convenience and purity.

Product Specifications and Commercial Advantages

Our Vietnam Coconut Water is processed using advanced technology to preserve its natural flavor profile. Unlike concentrated alternatives, our direct-from-source approach ensures a superior taste experience. The 1L PET bottle format is particularly advantageous for the HoReCa sector (Hotels, Restaurants, and Cafés) and family-sized retail sales. It offers durability during transit and excellent shelf presence.

ACM Pure Coconut Water – 1L PET Bottle
ACM Pure Coconut Water – 1L PET Bottle
  • Volume: 1000ml (1 Liter)
  • Packaging Material: High-grade PET (Polyethylene Terephthalate)
  • Shelf Life: 12 to 18 months (depending on storage conditions)
  • Origin: Vietnam (Mekong Delta)
  • Certification: Compliant with International Standards (ISO, HACCP)
  • MOQ: Flexible for startup and enterprise clients

Furthermore, the PET packaging is lightweight, which reduces shipping costs for international buyers. This efficiency translates to better profit margins for distributors operating in competitive markets across Europe, North America, and Asia.

Manufacturing Excellence and Quality Assurance

Quality control is the cornerstone of our operations at ACM Food. We utilize state-of-the-art filtration and sterilization systems to eliminate contaminants while maintaining the beverage’s integrity. As a result, our Vietnam Coconut Water meets the rigorous entry requirements of strict import markets.

In addition to standard production, we specialize in OEM and ODM services. Brand owners can leverage our manufacturing capabilities to launch their own private label coconut water lines. Our R&D team works closely with clients to fine-tune flavor profiles or packaging designs, ensuring the final product aligns perfectly with specific market demands. This collaborative approach fosters long-term partnerships built on trust and mutual growth.

Streamlined Logistics for Global Export

Navigating international trade regulations can be complex. However, ACM Food simplifies this process for our partners. We possess extensive experience in exporting Vietnam Coconut Water to diverse regions. Our logistics team coordinates every step, from documentation to container loading, ensuring timely delivery.

Moreover, we continuously monitor global trends to keep our partners ahead of the curve. Whether you require a standard product or a customized formulation, our infrastructure supports your business goals. Connect with ACM Food today to secure a steady supply of premium coconut beverages and elevate your portfolio.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 1L pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (12 bottles) – PET bottle 1000ml (1 liter)

Tray (12 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (12 bottles) – PET bottle 1000ml (1 liter)

Box (12 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (2 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 1000ml (1 liter)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (2 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (3 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 1000ml (1 liter)

4-pack Paper Box (3 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us