ACMFOOD Coffee Drink Espresso Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

Premium espresso coffee beverage in 250ml aluminum cans, offering authentic espresso flavor for coffee lovers seeking quality convenience. Ideal for private label partnerships with consistent quality assurance.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

 

Premium Espresso Coffee Experience

The espresso coffee beverage 250ml delivers authentic coffee in convenient canned format. This premium beverage combines traditional espresso craftsmanship with modern technology. Each 250ml aluminum can contains carefully selected Arabica beans roasted using proprietary techniques. Our advanced extraction preserves essential espresso characteristics while adapting for ready-to-drink consumption.

This approach allows coffee lovers to enjoy quality espresso anywhere without specialized equipment. The 250ml portion provides optimal satisfaction while remaining practical for on-the-go consumption. The formulation appeals to both connoisseurs and casual drinkers through attention to sweetness, acidity, and mouthfeel. The product offers smooth, full-bodied taste with calibrated intensity.

Advanced Coffee Beverage Formula

Quality stems from proprietary brewing and preservation technology. We use cold extraction capturing flavor compounds while minimizing bitterness. This ensures each can delivers consistent flavor, aroma, and caffeine content. Aseptic filling preserves fresh coffee taste without refrigeration.

Aluminum packaging protects against oxygen and light exposure. Quality control guarantees every can of our coffee drink meets international standards. Production runs undergo analysis for caffeine content, acidity, and safety. This ensures batch-to-batch consistency consumers expect.

Functional Coffee Beverage Benefits

Beyond taste, our espresso coffee delivers functional benefits. Each can provides caffeine boost equivalent to espresso shot, combating fatigue and improving alertness. This benefits professionals, students, and anyone needing sustained energy. The packaging offers advantages over traditional preparation.

Enjoy premium coffee without expensive equipment or messy preparation. Portability makes it ideal for commuting, workplace, travel, and outdoor activities. The 250ml portion provides controlled calories while delivering caffeine effect. The formulation avoids excessive sweetness while maintaining palatability.

The product can be enjoyed as-is or customized with sweeteners, milk, or flavorings. This flexibility enhances appeal across consumer segments. It serves various daily routines and lifestyle patterns effectively.

Espresso Coffee Consumption Occasions

Designed for versatility across market segments and distribution channels. Functions as morning replacement or afternoon pick-me-up fitting busy schedules. Valuable for professionals, students, travelers, and active individuals. In commercial settings, offers advantages for offices, hotels, and transportation.

Shelf stability and quality suit vending machines, convenience stores, and retail environments. For business partners and coffee beverage distributors, represents market opportunity in growing ready-to-drink category. Private label partners can leverage manufacturing expertise while building brand equity.

Compatibility with distribution channels simplifies market entry and expansion. The product addresses coffee consumption trend with convenience solution meeting diverse preferences. It serves multiple occasions while maintaining quality consistency. This versatility makes it attractive for different business models seeking reliable coffee solutions that align with modern lifestyle demands.

Private Label Coffee Manufacturing

Our espresso coffee beverage offers excellent private label opportunities for businesses entering ready-to-drink coffee market. We provide comprehensive OEM manufacturing services allowing brands to leverage our expertise while maintaining unique identity. Production facilities feature state-of-the-art equipment handling formulation development to final packaging.

Private label solutions include flexible minimum order quantities, custom packaging options, and formulation adjustments meeting specific market requirements. Whether targeting premium coffee shops, retail chains, or specialized distribution channels, we can tailor product aligning with brand positioning. Experienced team provides end-to-end support from concept development to market launch.

This helps capitalize on growing demand for convenient, high-quality coffee beverages. The product’s shelf stability and consistent quality make it attractive option for various distribution channels seeking to expand coffee beverage offerings. Our manufacturing capabilities ensure reliable supply meeting market demands effectively.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us