ACMFOOD Energy Drink Alu-can 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

ACM Food introduces its high-performance ACM Sports Energy Drink, designed for international distribution. Available in 16.9 Fl Oz cans, this beverage combines refreshing taste with essential hydration elements. Our manufacturing process adheres to rigorous international quality standards, ensuring consistency and safety for every batch. We serve wholesale buyers and retail chains seeking reliable inventory and competitive pricing. With advanced logistics and flexible production capabilities, ACM Food remains your strategic partner in the global beverage market.

  • Energy Support
  • Hydration Support
Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Global Partner for Bulk Sports Drink Distribution

In the competitive world of functional beverages, securing a reliable supply chain is essential for growth. ACM Food has established itself as a premier Bulk Sports Drink provider, catering to the dynamic needs of international markets. We understand that distributors require products that not only taste great but also offer visual appeal and convenient packaging. Our ACM Sports Energy Drink, packaged in a substantial 16.9 Fl Oz can, delivers exactly what modern consumers demand. Furthermore, we streamline the procurement process, allowing partners to focus on market expansion while we handle production excellence.

Product Excellence and Manufacturing Standards

Quality remains the cornerstone of our manufacturing philosophy at ACM Food. We utilize state-of-the-art facilities to produce the ACM Sports Energy Drink. Every step, from ingredient sourcing to final canning, undergoes strict supervision. Consequently, our clients receive a product that maintains flavor stability and carbonation integrity over time. Unlike standard beverages, our formulation focuses on providing a refreshing experience without relying on artificial gimmicks. Moreover, our facility complies with international safety protocols, ensuring that every shipment meets the high expectations of global retailers.

Innovation drives our production lines. We constantly upgrade our technology to improve efficiency and reduce lead times. This dedication to technology allows us to scale production rapidly to meet seasonal spikes in demand. Therefore, when you choose us as your Bulk Sports Drink source, you gain access to a manufacturing partner capable of adapting to market trends instantly.

Advantages of 16.9 Fl Oz Aluminum Packaging

The choice of packaging plays a pivotal role in logistics and consumer preference. The 16.9 Fl Oz (500ml) can offers significant advantages for importers and retailers alike. Firstly, aluminum provides an excellent barrier against light and oxygen, preserving the beverage’s quality for longer durations. Secondly, this format is highly stackable, optimizing container space during international shipping. This efficiency directly translates to reduced shipping costs per unit.

16.9 Fl Oz Cans ACM Sports energy drink
16.9 Fl Oz Cans ACM Sports energy drink

In addition, the larger volume appeals to consumers seeking substantial hydration value. Retailers find this size enables better shelf visibility compared to smaller formats. Thus, stocking the ACM Sports Energy Drink in this specific volume enhances shelf presence and drives sales turnover.

Specifications and Logistics

ACM Food offers flexible terms tailored to B2B buyers. We facilitate smooth export processes, handling documentation and compliance for various regions. Below are the key specifications for our Bulk Sports Drink offering:

  • Product Name: ACM Sports Energy Drink
  • Volume: 16.9 Fl Oz (500ml)
  • Packaging: Aluminum Can (100% Recyclable)
  • Shelf Life: 24 Months
  • Origin: Vietnam
  • Certifications: ISO, HACCP, GMP
  • MOQ: Flexible container load options available

Partner with ACM Food Today

Choosing the right supplier impacts your bottom line. ACM Food combines industry expertise with manufacturing precision to deliver superior beverage solutions. Our team is ready to discuss your specific requirements and shipping schedules. By partnering with us for your Bulk Sports Drink needs, you ensure a steady supply of high-demand beverages for your distribution network. Contact our export division today to request a quote or samples.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans340024010
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us