ACMFOOD Coconut Water with Pulp Alu-can 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

ACM Food excels as a premier manufacturer of tropical beverages, specifically sourcing from the renowned Ben Tre region in Vietnam. Our 500ml coconut water containing real fruit pulp offers an authentic taste experience that appeals to global consumers.

We provide comprehensive OEM and private label services, allowing brands to launch high-quality products efficiently. Our facility utilizes advanced canning technology to preserve freshness and flavor without artificial preservatives. International distributors rely on our consistent supply chain and commitment to excellence for their bulk beverage needs.

  • Added Coconut Pulp
Customize packaging

Overview

Product Specifications

Partnering with a Top-Tier Canned Coconut Water With Pulp Supplier

Global demand for refreshing, plant-based hydration continues to rise. Retailers and distributors actively seek unique tropical beverages that stand out on the shelf. As a dedicated Canned Coconut Water With Pulp Supplier, ACM Food provides a superior product that captures the essence of Vietnam. We source our ingredients directly from Ben Tre, a region famous for producing the finest coconuts in the world. Consequently, our partners receive a beverage that offers superior taste and genuine quality.

The Ben Tre Advantage: Superior Ingredients

Quality begins at the source. Ben Tre is often called the “Capital of Coconuts” due to its nutrient-rich alluvial soil and favorable climate. Farmers in this region cultivate coconuts that yield sweeter, more aromatic water compared to other areas. ACM Food selects only the best harvest for production.

Furthermore, we incorporate real coconut pulp into our 500ml cans. This addition provides a delightful texture and enhances the drinking experience. Consumers appreciate the sensation of chewing on tender coconut pieces while enjoying the hydrating liquid. Therefore, stocking our product allows businesses to offer a premium sensory experience that standard clear coconut waters cannot match.

State-of-the-Art Manufacturing and Safety

We prioritize product safety and stability above all else. Our manufacturing facility operates under strict international standards to ensure every can meets global export requirements. We utilize advanced processing technology that eliminates bacteria while retaining the natural flavor profile of the coconut.

Additionally, our production lines handle the inclusion of pulp with precision, ensuring consistent ratios in every unit. By maintaining rigorous quality control, we act as a reliable Canned Coconut Water With Pulp  for markets in Europe, North America, and Asia. Our team avoids the use of artificial colors or aggressive chemical preservatives. Instead, we rely on thermal processing techniques that lock in freshness effectively.

Key Benefits of Our Coconut Water

Choosing ACM Food as your manufacturing partner provides numerous commercial advantages. We focus on delivering value through quality and service. Below are the key features of our 500ml Coconut Water with Pulp:

  • Authentic Flavor: Sourced 100% from Ben Tre, Vietnam.
  • Natural Texture: Contains tender, real coconut pulp pieces.
  • Convenient Packaging: Durable 500ml aluminium cans suitable for retail and vending.
  • Clean Label: Free from artificial flavorings and sweeteners.
  • Hydration: Naturally rich in electrolytes for a refreshing boost.

Private Label and OEM Services

Beyond our house brand, ACM Food specializes in Original Equipment Manufacturing (OEM). We understand that building a private brand requires flexibility and speed. Therefore, we offer customizable solutions for businesses looking to launch their own line of coconut beverages. You can adjust the sweetness level or packaging design to suit your specific target market.

Our R&D team works closely with clients to develop formulations that align with consumer trends. Whether you need a Canned Coconut Water With Pulp Supplier for a supermarket chain or a specialty drink distributor, we scale our production to meet your volume requirements. Moreover, we handle the complexities of logistics, ensuring your order arrives on time.

Commitment to Sustainability and Export Excellence

Sustainability plays a crucial role in our operations. We work with local farmers to ensure fair practices and sustainable harvesting methods. This approach secures a long-term supply of high-quality raw materials. In addition, aluminium cans are widely recyclable, making this product an eco-friendlier choice for environmentally conscious consumers.

In conclusion, ACM Food stands ready to support your business growth with premium tropical beverages. If you require a dependable Canned Coconut Water With Pulp Supplier that prioritizes quality, taste, and consistency, look no further. Contact us today to discuss samples and export opportunities.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us