ACMFOOD Tea Drink Ginger Honey Alu-can 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

ACM Food Company presents a distinctively refreshing ginger honey beverage crafted for international markets. We combine spicy ginger notes with the soothing sweetness of natural honey to create a balanced flavor profile. This 330ml canned drink appeals to consumers seeking premium natural refreshments without artificial additives. Our facility ensures strict quality control and adherence to global safety standards. Retailers and distributors benefit from our flexible private label services and reliable supply chain. Partner with us to bring this invigorating drink to your diverse customer base.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Partnering with a Premier Ginger Honey Drink Manufacturer

The global beverage market currently witnesses a significant shift toward traditional and natural flavors. Consequently, retailers seek reliable partners to meet this growing demand. ACM Food Company stands out as a dedicated Ginger Honey Drink Manufacturer, supplying premium 330ml canned beverages to international markets. We specialize in creating drinks that balance robust flavors with high-quality ingredients. Furthermore, our expertise in beverage formulation allows us to deliver a product that resonates with diverse consumer palates.

Exquisite Flavor Profile and Quality Ingredients

Our ginger honey drink offers a sophisticated taste experience. Initially, the consumer perceives the warming spice of real ginger, which we carefully source for potency and aroma. Immediately following this, the natural sweetness of honey smooths the profile, creating a harmonious blend. We prioritize the use of authentic ingredients to ensure superior taste.

Moreover, we avoid artificial preservatives that might compromise the flavor integrity. This commitment ensures that every 330ml can delivers a consistently refreshing experience. Distributors value this consistency, as it fosters brand loyalty among end consumers. Therefore, stocking our products enhances your portfolio with a high-demand, quality beverage.

Comprehensive OEM and Private Label Solutions

ACM Food Company offers extensive Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) and Original Design Manufacturer (ODM) services. We understand that every brand requires a unique identity. Thus, we provide fully customizable options for packaging and formulation. You can adjust the ginger intensity or sweetness levels to suit specific regional preferences.

  • Custom Packaging: We design labels that align with your brand aesthetics.
  • Flexible Formulation: Adjust ingredient ratios to match market needs.
  • Volume Scalability: We accommodate both small trial orders and large-scale shipments.
  • Rapid Turnaround: Our efficient production lines ensure timely delivery.

In addition to customization, our design team assists in creating eye-catching 330ml can designs. A visually appealing product attracts attention on crowded retail shelves. Consequently, partnering with us streamlines your path to market, reducing development time significantly.

Manufacturing Excellence and Safety Standards

We operate state-of-the-art facilities equipped with advanced filling and sterilization technology. As a responsible Ginger Honey Drink Manufacturer, we strictly adhere to international food safety management systems. Our production lines undergo rigorous monitoring to prevent contamination and ensure product stability. Furthermore, our quality assurance team inspects every batch before shipment.

This dedication to operational excellence guarantees a safe, shelf-stable product for your customers. We maintain compliance with global export regulations, facilitating smooth entry into various international territories. Therefore, you can focus on sales and distribution while we handle the complexities of production and compliance.

Logistics and Global Export Capabilities

ACM Food Company excels in logistics management. We coordinate efficient shipping solutions to ensure your orders arrive in pristine condition. Whether you require shipping to Asia, Europe, or the Americas, our logistics network supports seamless global trade. Finally, our responsive customer support team addresses your inquiries promptly, ensuring a successful business partnership.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us